Active
    Property Photos
    1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    1. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    2. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    3. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    4. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    5. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    6. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    7. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    8. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    9. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    10. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    11. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    12. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    13. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    14. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    15. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    16. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    17. Image 0 For 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203, NAPLES, FL 34116

    Description

    This beautifully appointed second floor condo in Berkshire Village offers 1,245 square feet under air, featuring two spacious bedrooms, a versatile den, two full bathrooms, a formal dining area, and an eat in kitchen with in unit washer and dryer. Generous storage abounds, highlighted by a roomy lanai storage closet. Relax and take in serene views of the lush, well kept landscaping from the expansive screened lanai. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, grocery stores, and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002979 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1228 Commonwealth Cir O203
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1245
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1245
    • Other Structures: Storage
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BERKSHIRE VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 21810642802
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: O203
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5364 16th Pl Sw H3, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,100.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    5364 16th Pl Sw H3 More Like This

    Recently remodeled second floor unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious screened lanai, and in unit washer and dryer. Includes two parking spaces. Available for annual rental.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079631
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Carla Alvear
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2378 Hunter Blvd 1, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,200.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    2378 Hunter Blvd 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare, like new rental, centrally located at Golden Gate City. Light colored tile throughout, spacious kitchen with Samsung appliances, wood cabinets and quartz countertop, front loader stacked washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 936 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021338
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Katia Kreischer Nascimento
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1448 Churchill Circle S103, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    1448 Churchill Circle S103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained condominium in Canterbury Village offers a comfortable and inviting layout with bright living spaces, a dedicated wine bar area, and a screened lanai that faces the community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520179
    2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Becky Mato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Discover modern elegance in this beautifully updated condo in sought after Golden Gate City! Featuring a stunning kitchen with Kraftman cabinets, quartz countertops, a luxury glass backsplash, and sta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061047
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Helen Suarez
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1448 Churchill Cir S103, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $1,900.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    1448 Churchill Cir S103 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001899
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Tania Hamilton
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1599 Trafalgar Ln  O201, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,450.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    1599 Trafalgar Ln O201 More Like This

    Include water, sewer, landscaping, cable TV, and pest control. Conveniently located near parks and with easy access to I 75. Perfect for seasonal or year round rental living. Beautiful turnkey furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008664
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Carlos Ramirez Hernandez, PA
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5424 16th Pl Sw C3, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    5424 16th Pl Sw C3 More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled second floor condo ideally situated near Santa Barbara Blvd and Golden Gate Blvd. This well maintained CONDO features updated finishes, a bright and functional layout, and comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014589
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Carla Alvear
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Commonwealth Cir Q104, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1231 Commonwealth Cir Q104 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover this lovely condo in the desirable Abbey at Berkshire Village! This inviting first floor unit offers 1,245 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016797
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 55th Ter Sw, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    2541 55th Ter Sw More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautiful property located in the heart of Golden Gate City, one of Naples most desirable and centrally located areas. Conve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018364
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mercy Uribe
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5410 16th Pl Sw B-1, NAPLES, FL 34116
    $2,200.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    5410 16th Pl Sw B-1 More Like This

    A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offering ample space and comfort. Each bedroom and bath are spacious, complemented by generous closet space. Step into a harmonious layout combining living and din

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018490
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Diana Villarreal
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap