Active
    Property Photos
    1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    1. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    2. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    3. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    4. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    5. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    6. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    7. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    8. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    9. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    10. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    11. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    12. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    13. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    14. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    15. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    16. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    17. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    18. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    19. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    20. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    21. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    22. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    23. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    24. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    25. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    26. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    27. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    28. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    29. Image 0 For 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Island Cove. This light filled residence offers an open floor plan, a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, and a private screened lanai overlooking the serene canal. The primary suite features water views, lanai access, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, impact resistant windows and doors, and a dedicated covered parking space. Island Cove residents enjoy a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness room, tennis and pickleball, and direct Gulf access boating via a community boat lift. Perfect for seasonal or full time living, this move in ready condo places you minutes from shopping, dining, and Cape Corals best waterfront amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079998 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1781 Four Mile Cove Pkwy 123
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1226
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Captain's Walk, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1226
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7375
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ISLAND COVE OF CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 29-44-24-C1-00301.0123
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 123
    • View: Canal, Mangroves
    • Zoning Code: RD-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1930 Viscaya Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $268,500.00 ($97.99 / sqft )

    1930 Viscaya Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this unique and spacious 2 story Chalet style home(in the highly desired X flood zone) that's brimming with character! From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the striking br

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144994
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lainy Vanderwey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 23rd Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $279,000.00 ($192.15 / sqft )

    1120 23rd Terrace More Like This

    Fully remodeled, move in ready, and offered furnished this cape coral home delivers style, comfort, and peace of mind with major system updates already completed! Located at 1120 se 23rd terrace, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1452 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522911
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1805 Coral Point Drive, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $275,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

    1805 Coral Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath with a screen enclosed Lanai. Newly finished tile flooring throughout the house. NO HOA, close to Super Walmart and shopping center. Well located, located in the highly desirabl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1923 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146632
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Ramon Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $316,963.00 ($192.57 / sqft )

    161 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home | Bienvenido a Su Casa ? NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Step into this beautifully remodeled Cape Coral gem, proudly cared for by one original owner, offering a rare combination of modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090812
    2. Provided by Southern World LLC
    3. Contact MarZia Rodriguez Rivera
    4. (239) 540-4884
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 11th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $275,000.00 ($139.95 / sqft )

    1311 11th St Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Short sale. CASH BUYERS ONLY. The home is being sold as is. NEED NEW AC UNIT. ALL OTHER REPAIRS ARE COSMETIC, USE BUYER DISCRETION. This IS NOT the bank approved price. Buyer will be re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050437
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jari Philson
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $240,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

    315 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This wee gem is situated in the heart of SE Cape Coral, a short distance away from day to day amenities but set back in the neighborhood so it won't interfere with your peace and tranquility. Open co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010360
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chris Bremner
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 3rd Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $249,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

    224 3rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable opportunity to live in this remarkable neighborhood! Just a short walk to the saratoga lake park and waterfront for your enjoyment and relaxation. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006636
    2. Provided by Access Real Estate
    3. Contact Jack Lewis
    4. (239) 368-9383
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1410 1st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $311,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

    1410 1st Ter Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    SHORT SALE BANK APPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this well established Cape Coral neighborhood, where convenience meets opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023817
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Brenda Sheets
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1219 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $244,900.00 ($133.75 / sqft )

    1219 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. First time ever offered, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on nearly a quarter acre with no HOA fees and o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1831 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004385
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 164 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $292,222.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

    164 17th St Green Listing More Like This

    More pictures to come....Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a convenient and desirable area close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This well maintained property features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2172 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015422
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Pam Crane
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap