Active
    Property Photos
    5114 Melbourne St A302
    1. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    2. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    3. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    4. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    5. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    6. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    7. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    8. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    9. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    10. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    11. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    12. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    13. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    14. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    15. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    16. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    17. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    18. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    19. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    20. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    21. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    22. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    23. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    24. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    25. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    26. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    27. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    28. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    29. Image 0 For 5114 Melbourne St A302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 5114 Melbourne St A302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Boating paradise with direct access to the gulf. Tranquility welcomes you as you'll be lured in by the views of the charlotte harbor. This furnished top floor updated waterfront condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, and boat slip #21 is optional too. Being on the top floor of the condo unit has elevated ceilings making your home feel open and bigger than the lower level units. The sunrises over the charlotte harbor will awaken all your desires to get up early and enjoy your morning coffee or breakfast on the screened in balcony. One of the guest rooms has its own ensuite with a tub/shower combo, great privacy for family or guest. . One of the nice features is having your own laundry room that is in the unit with a full size washer and dyer. As you step outside onto the screened balcony to enjoy your coffee and or cocktails, you can relax watching the boats or playful dolphins and wildlife. If you enjoy just hanging poolside or want to be more adventurous then the kayak launch pad is right next door and the community pool is seen to the right of the condo off the balcony. The sunrise is priceless but the location is prime. This community is one of the few within walking distance to the new sunseekers resort and has its own walking path connecting the two plus you can walk the bridge way or drive only minutes to the charming downtown punta gorda. As you venture out, punta gorda has so much to offer, the weekend farmers market, art festivals, craft fairs, charlotte harbor events, and lots of great restaurants. The evening entertainment will keep you entertained and feeling safe as you walk downtown. There is so much to do and so many other attractions nearby, including dotzler beach(less than a mile), englewood beach( 19 miles) boca grande beach(19 miles), port charlotte beach park and venice beach just to name a few and if you don't mind a 35 mile drive siesta beach is a great place to visit too. If you enjoy boating, fishing, exploring natures parks, cocktails and food at one of the tiki bars or simply wanting to relax near the water, punta gorda has something for everyone. Don't waste another minute, book your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225014777 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5114 Melbourne St A302
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1769
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1759
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NOT APPLICABLE
    • Parcel Number: 402236626014
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A302
    • View: River, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23102 Maclellan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

    23102 Maclellan Avenue More Like This

    NO HOA * PRIME LOCATION * CORNER HOUSE * BIG POOL * BIG GARAGE Amazing house completely remodeling with marble floor, updated baths with marble from floor to ceiling, beautiful, updated entrance, cor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376388
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Gino Dapello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2724 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $449,900.00 ($101.44 / sqft )

    2724 Suncoast Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a home designed for both comfort and entertaining. This expansive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, highlighted by a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4435 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521237
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23362 Ferndale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $375,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    23362 Ferndale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 2,117 square feet under air. Enjoy the convenience of CITY WATER. Designed with both style and f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2539 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523771
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact LeeAnn Alexander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24412 Lakeview Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $365,000.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

    24412 Lakeview Place More Like This

    !!! MOTIVATED !!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in the Gated Community of Suncoast Lakes Estates. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is located in a desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517986
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4069 River Bank Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $436,000.00 ($126.30 / sqft )

    4069 River Bank Way More Like This

    Room to Grow, Work, and Play in Over 2,500 Sq. Ft. of Versatile Living Space! Fresh energy fills this beautiful home from the moment you step through the front door. The bright, open layout welcomes y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3452 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517426
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Brandi Laishley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap