Active
    Property Photos
    541 Gulf Ln
    1. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    2. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    3. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    4. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    5. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    6. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    7. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    8. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    9. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    10. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    11. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    12. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    13. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    14. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    15. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    16. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    17. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    18. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    19. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    20. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    21. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    22. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    23. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    24. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    25. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    26. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    27. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    28. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    29. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    30. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    31. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    32. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    33. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    34. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    35. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    36. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    37. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    38. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    39. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    40. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    41. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    42. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    43. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    44. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    45. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    46. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    47. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    48. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    49. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    50. Image 0 For 541 Gulf Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,245,000

    Address: 541 Gulf Ln , Upper Captiva, FL 33924

    Description

    541 Gulf Lane Steps to the Sand with Sweeping Water Views & Resort Style Outdoor Living.Thisretreatoffers the kind of beachside life that feels effortless from the moment you arrive. This beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bathhalf duplexcaptures spectacular water views from every level, making the Gulf part of your everyday backdropfrom morning coffee to sunset unwinding. Designed for relaxed coastal living, thisgetawayfeatures abright, open gathering space filled with natural light and framed by views of theGulf and sunsets.The living, kitchen, and dining zones are beautifully decorated and fully furnished. The primary suite offers a peaceful private escape, complete with a jetted soaking tubperfect for relaxing after sun filled beach days and evening walks along the shore. On the second level, the large guest room offers fantastic water views and a private sun deck facing the Gulf. A third guest bedroom is just around the corner, tucked into the eaves, sharing a large guest bath with a tub/shower combo. Outside is where property truly comes to life. A private pool and hot tub, expansive sun deck, and poolside bar create a resort like setting designed for entertaining, relaxing, and making memories with family and friends. A convenient ground level 1/2 bath and a dedicated laundry area make transitions from the beach to the pool effortless. Set along one of North Captiva's most desirable beachside lanes ata reallyhigh elevation, the home offers immediate access to the Gulf's sugar sand shoreline, with its separate 1/2 interest in a deeded beach access lot. Whether you're seeking a personal island getaway, a vacation rental investment, or a place to gather for years to come, 541 Gulf Lane delivers the rare combination of location, views, and the laid back luxury that defines North Captiva living. The adjacent 1/2 Duplex (543 Gulf Ln) is also available for purchase so that you can own the entire property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020806 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 541 Gulf Ln
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,245,000
    • Price sqft: $1,002
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1243
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1243
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground, Equipment Stays, Fiberglass, Electric Heat, Lap
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CAPTIVA PALMA UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-21-18-00000.0201
    • Style: Two Story, Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 543 Gulf Ln , Upper Captiva, FL 33924
    $1,245,000.00 ($1,001.61 / sqft )

    543 Gulf Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Paradise Found: Gulf Side Retreat with Private Hot Tub/Pool & Tiki Bar! Wake up to your dream beach paradise on North Captiva Island! This exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026081
    2. Provided by Resort Properties Internationa
    3. Contact Mark Muller
    4. (239) 395-2214
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Bartlett Pkwy, Upper Captiva, FL 33924
    $1,125,000.00 ($437.06 / sqft )

    4481 Bartlett Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 6 bedroom North CaptivaIslandHome withScreenedPoolArea where Everyone Has a Place, and Every Moment Feels Like a Vacation! Imagine arriving with a full house... family, friends, kids, grandparen

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013167
    2. Provided by Resort Properties Internationa
    3. Contact Mark Muller
    4. (239) 395-2214
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11240 Pejuan Shores, Cayo Costa, FL 33924
    $1,297,000.00 ($779.45 / sqft )

    11240 Pejuan Shores Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Paradise found on Cayo Costa Islandthis fully furnished, solar powered beachfront retreat offers stunning 360 water views of Pine Island Sound, Redfish Pass, and the Gulf. Accessible only by boat or w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225039457
    2. Provided by Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Chad Damitz
    4. (239) 785-6986
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Oyster Shell Dr, Upper Captiva, FL 33924
    $1,300,000.00 ($785.02 / sqft )

    4510 Oyster Shell Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living, Gulf Views & Rooftop Sunsets Imagine pulling up in your golf cart, the breeze already shifting as you arrive at a home set high and dry in one of North Captiva's most sought after ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013122
    2. Provided by Resort Properties Internationa
    3. Contact Mark Muller
    4. (239) 395-2214
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Useppa  , CAPTIVA, FL 33924
    $1,250,000.00 ($560.54 / sqft )

    105 Useppa More Like This

    Hurricane proof? The fully renovated 3 bed/3 1/2 bath Egret Cottage, set among multi million dollar homes, on Useppas east facing beach, was one of only a handful of Useppa homes to emerge unscathed f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008972
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 143 Useppa Island, USEPPA ISLAND, FL 33924
    $1,450,000.00 ($486.09 / sqft )

    143 Useppa Island More Like This

    Discover the serenity of Cottage #143 on Useppa Island, where breathtaking views endlessly unfold. This remarkable three bedroom, three bath home graces the northwestern waterfront of Useppa Island, o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084484
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Victoria Dellanos
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap