Active
    Property Photos
    3296 Glencove St
    1. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    2. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    3. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    4. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    5. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    6. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    7. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    8. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    9. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    10. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    11. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    12. Image 0 For 3296 Glencove St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 3296 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980

    Description

    Spacious and well appointed, this 3 bedroom plus Den, 2.5 full bath home in Port Charlotte offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the home features a bright, open floor plan with generous living areas. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a full en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms are well sized and versatileideal for family, guests, or a home office setup. With three full bathrooms, morning routines and hosting are a breeze. Located in a desirable area of Port Charlotte
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020572 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3296 Glencove St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1760
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1760
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PORT CHARLOTTE
    • Parcel Number: 402223433001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23078 Brewer Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $299,900.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

    23078 Brewer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready Florida home is priced to sell and offers 2,251 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home is designed with a desirable split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3129 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689442
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Ciria Infante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23102 Maclellan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
    $349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

    23102 Maclellan Avenue More Like This

    NO HOA * PRIME LOCATION * CORNER HOUSE * BIG POOL * BIG GARAGE Amazing house completely remodeling with marble floor, updated baths with marble from floor to ceiling, beautiful, updated entrance, cor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376388
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Gino Dapello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3280 Glencove Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $290,000.00 ($92.62 / sqft )

    3280 Glencove Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained and versatile Port Charlotte residence offering the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and long term value. This spacious layout features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523836
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Jaha Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4197 River Bank Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $324,900.00 ($86.89 / sqft )

    4197 River Bank Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stylish living in a Gated Community in this beautifully designed and spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3739 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143467
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Kinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5114 Melbourne St A302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $375,000.00 ($211.98 / sqft )

    5114 Melbourne St A302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boating paradise with direct access to the gulf. Tranquility welcomes you as you'll be lured in by the views of the charlotte harbor. This furnished top floor updated waterfront condo offers 3 spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014777
    2. Provided by Reel Time Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Lanie Carner
    4. (239) 560-4583
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3304 Glencove St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $320,000.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

    3304 Glencove St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    new construction in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind with everything new. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020582
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Joshua Painter
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23362 Ferndale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $375,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

    23362 Ferndale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with 2,117 square feet under air. Enjoy the convenience of CITY WATER. Designed with both style and f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2539 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523771
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact LeeAnn Alexander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24412 Lakeview Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
    $365,000.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

    24412 Lakeview Place More Like This

    !!! MOTIVATED !!! Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in the Gated Community of Suncoast Lakes Estates. Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is located in a desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517986
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap