Active
    Property Photos
    1438 23rd St
    1. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    2. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    3. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    4. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    5. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    6. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    7. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    8. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    9. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    10. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    11. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    12. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    13. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    14. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    15. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    16. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    17. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    18. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    19. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    20. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    21. Image 0 For 1438 23rd St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 1438 23rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Gulf Access 3 bedroom 2 bath home with new roof 2026. Spacious entertainment area and screened lanai overlooking the canal. Exterior was painted Nov 2025. Southern exposure and not in a Flood Zone. Located in the heart of Cape Coral just minutes to shopping, restaurants and bridges.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014038 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1438 23rd St
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $154
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2532
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1424
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fishing Pier, Internet Access, None, See Remarks, Restaurant, Shopping, Streetlight, Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 30-44-24-C3-00678.0630
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 410 20th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

    410 20th Court Reduced More Like This

    Price decrease | motivated seller! Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, on a desirable corner lot, this spacious, 3 bedroom, 3 bath sw florida pool home, with a den, offers comfort, convenience,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523753
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2117 9th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $410,000.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

    2117 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Massive Investment Opportunity in Prime Cape Coral Location! Discover the potential of this spacious home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods of Cape Coral. Boasting over 2,000 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057489
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Eveling Ulloa
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Destiny Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $420,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    223 Destiny Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    **new roof (2024) & new water heater (2026) your florida sanctuary awaits in celebration cape! ** this isn't just another house on the market. 223 destiny circle is the next chapter you've been wai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010848
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Kelly Hammer
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $453,000.00 ($167.10 / sqft )

    1631 2nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a certified confidence home: Pre inspected. Protected. Ready to move in. One year home warranty included. Welcome to your South Cape Coral oasis at 1631 SE 2nd St where everyday feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000485
    2. Provided by Sharp Homes Realty
    3. Contact Danielle Sharp
    4. (239) 541-5363
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 20th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $439,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

    410 20th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009361
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Verna Regler
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap