Active
    Property Photos
    108 Castile Ct
    1. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    2. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    3. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    4. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    5. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    6. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    7. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    8. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    9. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    10. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    11. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    12. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    13. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    14. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    15. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    16. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    17. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    18. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    19. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    20. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    21. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    22. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    23. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    24. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    25. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    26. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    27. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    28. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    29. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    30. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    31. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    32. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    33. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    34. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    35. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    36. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    37. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    38. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    39. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    40. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    41. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    42. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    43. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    44. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    45. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    46. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    47. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    48. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    49. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    50. Image 0 For 108 Castile Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 108 Castile Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Welcome to the sought after neighborhood of Deep Creek! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly blends modern updates with a cozy, inviting atmosphere. Like new this home shows no signs of wear. The versatile split floor plan includes a bonus roomideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, or quiet den. At the heart of the home, the chef inspired kitchen shines with sleek shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all overlooking the spacious family room. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring an impressively large walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Step outside to your private oasis: a rear screened lanai overlooking a tranquil, treed backyard. Whether youre enjoying your morning coffee or planning a future pool, this lot offers the privacy you crave. Located minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, and Gulf beachesthis is Florida living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007523 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 108 Castile Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2927
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2299
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: DEEP CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 402305113006
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25504 Taltal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

    25504 Taltal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath, 3 car garage family home in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. Home has large bedrooms with walk in closets, Dining room, den. fantastic garage space, all on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514415
    2. Provided by WINDGATE HOMES INC
    3. Contact Michael Hollenbeck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26267 Argentina Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,900.00 ($114.60 / sqft )

    26267 Argentina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious two story Deep Creek home! Offering generous living space and a functional layout, this beautiful home provides the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida charm. No floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522140
    2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Erin Gant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($36.45 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan home located in the highly desirable Deep Creek neighborhood. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009396
    2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
    3. Contact Erin Cowan
    4. (866) 580-6402
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 Salvador Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $349,900.00 ($109.72 / sqft )

    362 Salvador Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683562
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Erin Cowan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

    501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

    Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524618
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25391 Rupert Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $339,000.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

    25391 Rupert Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 25391 Rupert Road, a meticulously maintained and "well loved" retreat in the heart of the highly desirable, deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3081 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524918
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brianna Heaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25206 Nocturne Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $352,000.00 ($117.81 / sqft )

    25206 Nocturne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, two and 1/2 bathroom home located on an oversized corner lot! Upon entering through the double doors your eyes will take in the open floor plan featuring great room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2988 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145935
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Borci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap