Active
    Property Photos
    1660 Davidson Rd
    1. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    2. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    3. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    4. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    5. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    6. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    7. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    8. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    9. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    10. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    11. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    12. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    13. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    14. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    15. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    16. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    17. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    18. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    19. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    20. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    21. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    22. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    23. Image 0 For 1660 Davidson Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

    Address: 1660 Davidson Rd, CLEWISTON, FL 33440

    Description

    This is a great opportunity to own your own property just outside city limits. This 3/1 single wide, converted to a 2/1, sits on nearly an acre of land with a body of water in the backyard with potential for a boat docka rare find at this price point. Located in the county, youll enjoy lower taxes and utility costs compared to city living. The property offers ample parking in both the front and rear, fencing already in place, and plenty of room to make it your own. The home needs a little TLC, but for the right buyer, its full of potential. Features include a metal roof, updated electrical panel, septic system, city water available, and furnishings included, along with refrigerator and stove. Conveniently located minutes from Shamrock and Primo Gas stations, close to the City of Clewiston, and approximately 1 hour from Miami and West Palm Beach. Schedule your private tour todaythis one is worth a look!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004902 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1660 Davidson Rd
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $155,000
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 980
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 980
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: HOOKERS POINT
    • Parcel Number: 1-34-43-14-020-0000-027.0
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 837 Pine Cone Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $150,000.00 ($120.19 / sqft )

    837 Pine Cone Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Handyman Special With Major Upside! Bring your toolbox, your vision, and maybe your favorite playlistthis 3 bed, 2 bath country home in Montura Ranch Estates is the kind of project that pays you back

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025021772
    2. Provided by Everglades Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ana Moore
    4. (863) 983-1010
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1031 Della Tobias Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $170,000.00 ($82.85 / sqft )

    1031 Della Tobias Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor special in the desirable Clewiston area! Situated on 0.22+/ acres, this manufactured home offers great potential for investors, rental income, or buyers looking for an affordable opportunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018405
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 741 Alabama Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $165,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

    741 Alabama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 741 Alabama Ave, Clewiston, FL a spacious and well maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and excellent potential. This property features generous living areas, a kitchen with am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018448
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Kentucky Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $145,000.00 ($102.40 / sqft )

    1004 Kentucky Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor special or great starter home in the desirable Clewiston area! This 3 bedroom manufactured home sits on a spacious 0.22+/ acre lot with room to enjoy outdoor living, parking, or future impro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018413
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 943 Della Tobias Avenue, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $185,000.00 ($176.19 / sqft )

    943 Della Tobias Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in a quiet Clewiston neighborhood! This inviting property features a spacious open layout with abundant natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491999
    2. Provided by ELIST REO, LLC
    3. Contact Steven Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap