Active
    Property Photos
    640 Encarnacion St
    1. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    2. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    3. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    4. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    5. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    6. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    7. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    8. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    9. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    10. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    11. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    12. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    13. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    14. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    15. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    16. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    17. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    18. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    19. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    20. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    21. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    22. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    23. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    24. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    25. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    26. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    27. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    28. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    29. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    30. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    31. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    32. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    33. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    34. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    35. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    36. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    37. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    38. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    39. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    40. Image 0 For 640 Encarnacion St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 640 Encarnacion St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

    Description

    Best deal in deep creek with 3 car garage (2 openers for each door), front screened porch, rear lanai and dog run on. 26 acre greenbelt corner lot meticulous maintained!!! This stone accent beauty with a front porch has it all!!! 3/2 plus flex room!!!! Built in 2021 on a premium corner lot backing onto a greenbelt, this beautifully upgraded home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious three car garage. At the heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring fresh white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliance package, large 12 foot island w/barstools, and large pantry perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life in style. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the open concept great room, which boasts crown molding, led lighting, and sliding glass doors that lead to a screened lanai at the back of the home with coveted western exposure ideal for relaxing with a drink and taking in the gorgeous sunsets. The primary suite is a private sanctuary with a tray ceiling, upgraded lighting, a spa like bathroom with his/her vanities, a large glass shower w/dual shower heads, and generous walk in closet. The two guest bedrooms are well sized and share a bathroom, while the laundry room includes a ge washer and smart sensor dryer with pedestal drawers. The flex room off the foyer, finished with crown molding, is perfect for a more formal dining area or office. Upgrades include premium tile flooring, crown molding, stone exterior accents, two garage openers, irrigation system, gutters, water filtration and a dog run. Wonderful deep creek amenities available, just a stone's throw away of golf, coffee shops, hair salons, restaurants, grocery stores, banks, dollar general market, pilates and much more...... Minutes to beach with amenities of beach club with boat ramp, fishing pier, grills, a pool and sporting activities like tennis, volleyball, basketball and horseshoes. Across the harbor from the complex, you'll find the quaint shops and tantalizing restaurants of fishermen's village. It's one of the more popular beaches near port charlotte, fl.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 640 Encarnacion St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3075
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2066
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Park, Golf Course, Play Area, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Water Treatment Owned, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: DEEP CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 402303358001
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521657
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520407
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Cole Montalvo PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

    1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525636
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Tricia Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

    3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

    Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389705
    2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

    26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522637
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terry Turcotte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Encarnacion Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $375,000.00 ($93.91 / sqft )

    545 Encarnacion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious two story home located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda! Built in 2006 and offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence provides ple

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525335
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Marks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $380,000.00 ($120.22 / sqft )

    501 San Cristobal Avenue More Like This

    Best priced 3 car garage on the market! Built in 2019 and move in ready! 4 bedroom, 3 bath greenbelt home in highly desired creek with county water and sewer! New roof in 2023 and whole home solar pho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524618
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2423 Malaya Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
    $469,000.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    2423 Malaya Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best! This spacious 4BD/3BA +den home delivers comfort and space. Open, light filled layout features generous areas for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3359 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525323
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Rob Nusbaum
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap