Active
    Property Photos
    707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    1. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    2. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    3. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    4. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    5. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    6. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    7. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    8. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    9. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    10. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    11. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    12. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    13. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    14. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    15. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    16. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    17. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    18. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    19. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    20. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    21. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    22. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    23. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    24. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    25. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    26. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    27. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    28. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    29. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    30. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    31. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    32. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    33. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    34. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    35. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    36. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    37. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    38. Image 0 For 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

    Address: 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904, CLEWISTON, FL 33440

    Description

    2 bed room / 2 bath condo at Bass Capital is as close to Lake Okeechobee as one can get! Located right across the water basin for boat launching, and a minutes cruise on the rim canal for Lake access. This home features 2 stories and a screened patio lanai. The Bass Capital community offers covered parking and private pool!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025019653 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 707 Hoover Dike Rd 904
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $210,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1282
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1282
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3120
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: CLEWISTON
    • Parcel Number: 3-34-43-02-080-0904.0040
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 904
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1295 Hookers Point Road, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $215,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

    1295 Hookers Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!! This property is a true diamond in the rough, ideal for those with vision and a desire to create a unique home in their own style. Although it requires some improvements, it off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419090
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 830 Zambria St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $219,900.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

    830 Zambria St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 830 N Zambria St, Clewiston, FL, located in the peaceful Montura Ranch Estates. This manufactured building design home sits on a spacious 2.5 acre lot, offering plenty of room for horses, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004184
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Leydiana Perez
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1580 Ridgdill Rd, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $250,000.00 ($174.83 / sqft )

    1580 Ridgdill Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a tour to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home built in 2020, offering modern comfort and peaceful surroundings. Situated on a fully fenced property, this home features beautiful fruit tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020297
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ruth Valadez
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 765 Trebol St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $244,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

    765 Trebol St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on 1.25 acres in the quiet farm area of South Trebol, Clewiston, this canal front property offers the kind of space and calm thats becoming harder to find. A modular manufactured home sits comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004315
    2. Provided by Hashtag Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Jay Lluberes
    4. (239) 355-0423
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1405 Shanon Ln, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
    $199,000.00 ($133.74 / sqft )

    1405 Shanon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home sitting on a spacious 1.48 acre lot just minutes from Clewiston and LaBelle. The home itself is ready for your vision it needs a full remod

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.48 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025014862
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Watson
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap