Active
    Property Photos
    2500 Harbor View Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    24. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    25. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    26. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    27. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    28. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    29. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    30. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    31. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    32. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    33. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    34. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    35. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    36. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    37. Image 0 For 2500 Harbor View Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

    Address: 2500 Harbor View Dr, MATLACHA, FL 33993

    Description

    Own a Piece of Waterfront Paradise on Matlacha Island! This is a fisherman's dream just minutes from open water ! Welcome to island living at its finest! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath waterfront home offers direct Gulf access with no bridgesa true dream for boating and fishing enthusiasts. Located in the heart of vibrant Matlacha, this charming property is ideal as a full time island retreat or a relaxing second home. Step out your back door to your private boat lift with a protective canopy, making it easy to hit the water anytime while keeping your vessel safe from the elements. Whether you're heading out for a day of fishing or a sunset cruise, your boating lifestyle starts right here. Inside, enjoy a cozy and open layout designed for easy coastal living. Outside, you're just minutes from local dining, shopping, art galleries, and live entertainmenteverything that makes Matlacha one of Southwest Floridas most beloved island communities. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own true waterfront paradise with direct access to open water and premium boating features. Schedule your private showing today and start living the island life! This home has Impact windows and doors, New roof in 2021, Screen enclosure and screened carport 2022
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025004776 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2500 Harbor View Dr
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $474,900
    • Price sqft: $421
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1128
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1128
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND HARBORS
    • Parcel Number: 24-44-22-08-00000.0740
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2458 9th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $479,900.00 ($200.96 / sqft )

    2458 9th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular 4 Bedroom 2 Bath, and two car garage. CBS NEW CONSTRUCTION Home is in one of the great areas of Cape Coral. Plenty of living room space with High Ceilings and a marvelous Open Floor Plan K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448214
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TENACE REALTY
    3. Contact Eduardo Arriagada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1017 15th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $475,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

    1017 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2023 build offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with impact windows and doors, located in a desirable area with no floodzone requirements. This home features an open floor plan with tray ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479008
    2. Provided by ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1436 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $435,000.00 ($203.18 / sqft )

    1436 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular 4 bedroom, 2 bath CBS new construction with a 2 car garage in a desirable Cape Coral neighborhood. This home features high ceilings and an open concept layout with a modern kitchen offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718773
    2. Provided by SUSTAINABLE RE
    3. Contact Brandon Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 45th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $474,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2727 45th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    POOL Home in NW Cape Coral with 3 car garage. A growing location, across from luxury Gulf access properties. Brand new water and well equipment. 2022 Roof with 50 year life and transferable warranty.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2844 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684025
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY NORTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alison Gesuele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4338 31st Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,000.00 ($242.25 / sqft )

    4338 31st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED! Resort Style Living in NW Cape Corals Hottest Growth Corridor ! Step into paradise with this beautifully crafted Lago Model pool home, nestled in the highly desirable Northwest Cape Cora

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525199
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 629 28th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $549,900.00 ($230.28 / sqft )

    629 28th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom centrally located home which features a luxurious open floor plan with 1650 sq ft. of living space, a kitchen with a quartz counter top, stainless steel appliances and wood c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000692
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Coral
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

    621 37th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your New Home Awaits . This contemporary residence combines spaciousness and smart design with the comfort you deserve. It offers 2 primary bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms, ideal for family, guests,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012019
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2750 4th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,900.00 ($218.27 / sqft )

    2750 4th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to the NEW Cape Coral! This beautiful home offers modern design, quality craftsmanship, and true Florida living all in one! Step inside and fall in love with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017866
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Evelyn Ortiz
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 22nd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $485,000.00 ($208.07 / sqft )

    2905 22nd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable NW Cape Coral neighborhood! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is the epitome of Florida living, with a spacious 1,894 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025206
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Amanda Cooper
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $534,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

    2717 4th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH FENCE! Experience modern living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a bright and open floor plan. The master suite offers dual sinks and two large walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020926
    2. Provided by International Home Network LLC
    3. Contact Jason Foskey
    4. (239) 357-8969
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap