Active
    Property Photos
    7156 Spikerush Court
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 7156 Spikerush Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 7156 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Riverwalk Village section of Lakewood Ranch offering over 2,000 square feet of living space with a spacious split bedroom floor plan and open living/kitchen layout that is perfect for entertaining. This home features wood laminate and tile flooring throughout, big kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large screened lanai, and a 2 car garage. Lawn care and pest control are included. Washer and dryer are included. Located close to parks, recreation, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and all that Lakewood Ranch has to offer. Small adult dog under 35 lbs considered with owner approval and $300 refundable pet deposit; no cats permitted. No smoking/vaping permitted on the property. Move in requirements include first months rent, last months rent, and $2400 security deposit. Applicants must have fair/good credit and issue free background history. Available for occupancy after 3:00 PM on July 1st.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911248 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7156 Spikerush Court
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2596
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2019.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Summerfield/Riverwalk Village Association
    • Association Phone: 941-907-0202
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 587210709
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1006 sqft
    4. Approx. 78.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656006
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6246 Blue Runner Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    6246 Blue Runner Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom 2 bath with 2 car garage in Lakewood Ranch. Eating space in the kitchen. Pond view from screened in Lanai. Lawncare included in rent. Pets okay with owner approval and non refundable pet fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688564
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Alba Lange
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8411 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    8411 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beautiful lake views from the screened balcony of this spacious 3BR/2BA + den condo in Lakewood Ranch, offering 1,812 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan. Newer carpet in the bedrooms and lux

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685409
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Greiner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680792
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelic Tassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8058 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    8058 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1539 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680388
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Angelic Tassos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    8926 Manor Loop Circle 201 B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Condo located in highly sought after Village at Town Center. Recently updated with new kitchen and baths. New vinyl plank flooring throughout. Three bedroom, two bath with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680094
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8363 Miramar Way 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    8363 Miramar Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished annual lease in great location convenient to lakewood ranch's new waterside community, this 4/2 townhome is close to shopping and the beaches of floridas gulf coast. The lagoons at miramar l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682736
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8261 Miramar Way 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,750.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    8261 Miramar Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this annual Rental at Miramar Lagoons, one of the most sought after communities in Lakewood Ranch. This Unfurni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2269 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691630
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Rania Dargham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7710 Lake Vista Court 303, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $2,650.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    7710 Lake Vista Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Location, Convenience Galore... just a short stroll to Lakewood Ranch Main Street, you'll find a treasure trove of restaurants, boutique shops, and movie theater. Just a short drive away, the UT

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684902
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Maureen Plichta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685229
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap