Active
    Property Photos
    12757 Standbridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 12757 Standbridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 12757 Standbridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    A MUST SEE! Welcome home to Panther Trace, one of the South Shore areas most sought after communitiesperfect for families, active lifestyles, and building lasting friendships. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage pool home offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and stunning waterfront views. Designed with a two story split floor plan, the layout provides privacy for the spacious primary suite while keeping the secondary bedrooms separate for family or guests. Upstairs, a huge bonus room/loft adds incredible flexibility and is perfect for a game room, home theater, office, or second living area. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright neutral finishes, ceramic tile flooring, and open concept design that flows seamlessly from the front entry all the way to the breathtaking backyard oasis. The expansive great room overlooks the screened lanai, sparkling pool, and peaceful pond viewscreating the perfect setting for entertaining or relaxing at the end of the day. The kitchen is ideal for any home chef, featuring oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. The private primary suite includes a tray ceiling, lanai access, walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. Step outside and enjoy your own resort style retreat with a pool complete with bench seating, waterfall feature, screened enclosure, and covered lanaiall overlooking tranquil water views and unforgettable sunsets. Recent Updates Include: Roof, soffit, fascia & gutters (2022) Pool screens (2018) Pool heater updated Dual HVAC systems with natural gas heat (2015) Gas water heater (2015) Updated primary bath flooring, sinks & toilets New carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring Plantation shutters and cellular blinds throughout Community Amenities: Panther Trace offers a true resort lifestyle with: Community pool & clubhouse Tennis / pickleball courts Basketball & volleyball courts Playgrounds & parks Baseball field & batting cages Scenic ponds, trails, winding streets & mature landscaping Resident events throughout the year Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, I 75, outlets, boating, and Gulf beaches. Low HOA of only $100/year. No flood insurance is required. This is the one youve been waiting to see! Dont miss your chance to own your own slice of paradise in Panther Trace! $5,000 seller credit to buyer(s) for updates and/or buyer closing costs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911167 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12757 Standbridge Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3191
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2561.00
    • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Bay-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Collins-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Panther TraceHOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PANTHER TRACE PHASE 1A LOT 10 BLOCK 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-61L-000007-00010.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13443 White Sapphire Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $490,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

    13443 White Sapphire Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this pond front, 4br, 3ba, 2 flex areas, 3 car garage, 2727sf home built in 2018. Elegant exterior brick accents and brick paver driveway leads you into this showcase home! The 3 way split be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427527
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Harmon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $429,995.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

    13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683820
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yunfei Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11125 Sailbrooke Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $415,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

    11125 Sailbrooke Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious new home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village community of Riverview! This beautifully updated two story residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and generous living spaces de

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424968
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
    3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11428 Carlton Fields Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $425,000.00 ($132.32 / sqft )

    11428 Carlton Fields Drive More Like This

    LOCATION, LUXURY, AND SERENITY! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey residence, perfectly situated on a premium lot with unobstructed pond vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3212 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494164
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Janessa Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10813 Rockledge View Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $454,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

    10813 Rockledge View Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller will provide a credit for a NEW ROOF with an acceptable offer, offering buyers peace of mind and long term value. Welcome to the sought after Sou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3478 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479572
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Moses Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

    11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3838 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487592
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Dillon Eversole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11344 Emerald Shore Dr, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $487,500.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    11344 Emerald Shore Dr More Like This

    Stunning 5BR/2.5BA Home in Lucaya Lake Club Move In Ready!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Lucaya Lake Club community. Built in 2016, th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3747 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436299
    2. Provided by M&M REALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Michelle Rosales Goodwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $497,500.00 ($128.75 / sqft )

    12841 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering $5,000 towards closing costs! Conservation oversized lot! This beautiful modern home includes 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage located in the desirable triple creek community

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489086
    2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
    3. Contact Monica Guillen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

    13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

    Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3782 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471539
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact John Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

    11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387121
    2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap