Active
    Property Photos
    634 Leisure
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 634 Leisure
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 634 Leisure , VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Venice Island living is calling your name! Fantastic new price on this RARE ONE OWNER 3 BEDROOM TRIPLE WIDE which offers an exceptional blend of space, location, and relaxed coastal lifestyle. Designed with a light filled, flowing floor plan, the home features soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The front enclosed lanai is the perfect place to unwind with your morning coffee or evening cocktail, adding valuable additional living space while capturing Floridas sunshine year round. Inside, a wall of custom built in cabinetry near the kitchen and dining area adds both elegance and functionality, while the layout offers comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a NEWER TPO membrane roof (2023) along with thoughtfully updated appliances, including a NEW washer, dryer, and range (2025), microwave (2024), and water heater (2022). Additional storage is abundant with the 10x11 attached exterior access storage shedperfect for beach gear, bikes, or hobbies. Residents enjoy an amenity rich 55+ community featuring a heated pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball courts, library, and a vibrant social calendar with activities like billiards, shuffleboard, bingo, cards, and more. Bring the boat! Optional boat slips (sailboats welcome) are available exclusively for owners (additional fee), making this a true coastal retreat. Ideally located just one mile from historic downtown Venice, youll love the boutique shopping, sidewalk cafs, dining, and performing arts. Venice Beach is less than two miles away, offering easy access to the Gulfs stunning shoreline. With LOW HOA fees and located in the desirable X flood zone (no flood insurance required with most lenders), this is a great opportunity to enjoy affordable Venice Island living at its best.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: D6146528 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 634 Leisure
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2016
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1468.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
    • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 205 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0429021205
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 623 Leisure  , VENICE, FL 34285
    $315,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

    623 Leisure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise, in the heart of venice. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the desirable community of country club estates, know for its active lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139301
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Starboard Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $330,000.00 ($327.71 / sqft )

    55 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own an affordable waterfront home in Venice, Florida with direct boating access near Venice Island. Located in Harbor Lights, a desirable 55+ co op community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1007 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140276
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 817 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $345,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    817 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Boaters will enjoy modern living in this newer home (2006) in Country Club Estates on Venice Island! 2 bedroom, 2 bath. New roof in 2024. Thoughtfully featuring wider hallway large rooms, large walk i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678782
    2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
    3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Carefree, VENICE, FL 34285
    $370,000.00 ($180.58 / sqft )

    612 Carefree Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOATING COMMUNITY!!! A beautifully maintained home built in 2021. Located in the desirable Country Club Estates, a vibrant 55+ golf cart friendly community known for its active lifestyle and friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2049 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142546
    2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
    3. Contact Sharon Silvers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Plumosa Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $400,000.00 ($176.13 / sqft )

    38 Plumosa Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Where else can you find a property that truly checks every box? This exceptional home offers your own private boat dock, just minutes to the intracoastal Waterway perfect for spontaneous sunset crui

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139456
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Sandi Tresh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap