Active
    Property Photos
    105 Cousley Drive Se
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 105 Cousley Drive Se
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 105 Cousley Drive Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    Waterfront Paradise Just Minutes from Charlotte Harbor !!! Welcome to your dream retreat on sailwater, only 5 minutes from the sparkling waters of Charlotte Harbor. This beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 3,168 sq. ft., blending comfort, style, and coastal charm. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the large basin turn around at the canal entrance, making boating access effortless. Inside, the home boasts a thoughtful layout with a family room, dining area, and living room, all flowing seamlessly for both relaxation and entertaining. The eat in breakfast bar and solid countertops throughout add a touch of elegance and functionality to the heart of the home. Step outside to the expansive pool area overlooking the Morgan Waterway, where youll enjoy serene views and refreshing breezes. With 134 feet of waterfront, a sturdy seawall, and not one, not two, BUT THREE DOCKS, this property is a boaters dream. Additional highlights include a durable metal roof, solar panels for energy efficiency, and timeless finishes that make this home as practical as it is beautiful. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal escape, this sailwater gem offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and luxury.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6144973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 105 Cousley Drive Se
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 3168
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 145
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2020.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: PCH 040 2091 0420 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC40 REP BLK2091 LT 420 399/1 668/36 947/1944 1231/594
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402227402016
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 26
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 258 Beeney Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $599,999.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    258 Beeney Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accepting all reasonable offers listed below appraisal value boater's paradise sailboat access! Home has never flooded. This incredible waterfront property is a dream come true for boating and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524822
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Kolenda Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $549,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

    1492 Kolenda Street More Like This

    Great house for entertaining with over 3500 sq ft under air! Custom built, spacious 4 BR, 4 bath (2/2) pool home on oversized corner lot centrally located. Open floor plan with private master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361983
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $618,900.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

    234 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSMENT. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5287 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509553
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $659,900.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    242 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters delight, waterfront,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5650 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507514
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, kids that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, family that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690380
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Sinclair Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    137 Sinclair Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access sailboat water w/quck gulf access. It will literally take you longer to get your boat ready from your private dock than it will to get out to open water!!! Over 2500 sqft 4 bedroom & 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525617
    2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
    3. Contact Warren Gibbons PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap