Active
    Property Photos
    171 Florence Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 171 Florence Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 171 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713

    Description

    Welcome to this charming and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home located in the desirable community of Terra Alta in DeBary! Offering 934 square feet of comfortable living space, this well maintained home comes fully furnishedmaking it perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. One of the standout features of this property is the freedom it provides: Terra Alta is not age restricted, there is an OPTIONAL HOA, and you own your own landmeaning no lot fees! Enjoy true, affordable homeownership without the extra monthly costs. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with a welcoming living area, a bright kitchen, and two spacious bedrooms, each paired with its own full bathroom for added convenience and privacy. The included furnishings make settling in effortlessjust bring your personal touches! Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, overlooking a private wooded lot, this home is just minutes from local shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. With easy access to major highways, commuting is a breeze, and you're less than an hour away from Central Floridas world famous theme parks and beautiful beaches. Whether you're looking for affordability, flexibility, or a low maintenance lifestyle, this Terra Alta gem checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4948103 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 171 Florence Boulevard
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $114
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1738
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 28
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 934.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: University High School-VOL
    • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
    • School Elementary: Manatee Cove Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 36 BLK E TERRA ALTA SUB MB 31 PG 151 PER OR 3857 PG 4588 PER OR 6922 PG 0999
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 8022-01-05-0360
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: 01MH5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 105 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $189,000.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

    105 Florence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Adjustment! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is in the Terra Alta Community of Debary. The home features a spacious living room filled with natural light, ample closet space throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4945887
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Kim Laney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Maple Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $230,000.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

    113 Maple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR SALE! Welcome to Meadowlea on the River, a private riverfront community with direct access to the scenic St. Johns River. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a fenced yard and sits on its own

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137741
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Maplehurst Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $220,000.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    42 Maplehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No HOA. No lot rent. You own the land. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in DeBary's desirable Terra Alta community. With a screened porch, large carport, and storage shed, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110386
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Paul Mihalick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Oak Tree Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $225,500.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    130 Oak Tree Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Live the River Life! Enjoy peaceful sunsets on the St John's River fish from the dock on the river's edge. This charming home features a 2/2 floor plan with Florida room, screen porch, and indoor laun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4941900
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Daly LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 142 Florence Boulevard, DEBARY, FL 32713
    $214,900.00 ($79.21 / sqft )

    142 Florence Boulevard More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the sought after Terra Alta community of DeBary, offering the rare benefit of no mandatory HOA and ownership of your own lot. This property stands out wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2713 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948268
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Charlie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap