Active
    Property Photos
    1476 Steeplechase Lane
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $498,000

    Address: 1476 Steeplechase Lane, DELTONA, FL 32725

    Description

    WOW, STUNNING, BEAUTIFUL. Just a few words to describe this home which is set on a generous half acre homesite tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, offering privacy, space, and a serene setting rarely found. At the heart of the home, a designer kitchen commands attention with custom white cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, and an expansive quartz island. Striking pendant lighting, crown molded ceilings, and rich wood flooring elevate the space, while seamless sightlines connect the kitchen to the open living and dining areasperfect for hosting gatherings both large and intimate. The living room is spacious and inviting, anchored by natural light and thoughtful architectural detail. A separate sitting room provides an ideal space for quiet conversation, reading, or a private lounge. There is an impressive screened porch, extending the living area outdoors and overlooking the expansive backyardideal for entertaining, relaxing, or future outdoor enhancements. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, generously sized and thoughtfully designed with a spa inspired en suite bath. Dual vanities with marble countertops, illuminated designer mirrors, and a large glass enclosed walk in shower deliver a luxurious, resort style experience. A well designed walk in closet completes the retreat. Additional bedrooms are well proportioned and privately situated, offering flexibility for guests, family, or home office needs. A permitted storage shed provides valuable additional space for tools, equipment, or hobbies, while the attached garage, dedicated laundry room, and abundant storage add everyday practicality. Located within a low cost HOA community, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood standards and affordabilityallowing you to enjoy the benefits of community living without excessive fees. With its expansive lot, cul de sac location, elegant finishes, and thoughtful design throughout, this exceptional property delivers privacy, luxury, and timeless appeal in one remarkable offering.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: V4946605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1476 Steeplechase Lane
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $498,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2308
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1908.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kensington Estates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 22 KENSINGTON ESTATES MB 43 PG 89 PER OR 4797 PGS 2172- 2173 PER OR 7353 PG 4448 PER OR 8307 PG 0693
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 8120-02-00-0220
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1336 Kettledrum Trail, ENTERPRISE, FL 32725
    $578,000.00 ($139.21 / sqft )

    1336 Kettledrum Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this one of a kind 4BR/3.5BA estate in the sought after Stone Island community. Set on a generous lot with mature landscaping, this 3,700+ sq ft home blends timeless character with modern com

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4152 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4944991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
    3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Haversham Road, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $480,000.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

    386 Haversham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Needs some TLC. This 5 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath home sits on Lake Trout providing a peaceful and serene view. The first floor has an open floor plan, a formal living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3796 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946505
    2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Mark Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1421 Daystar Lane, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $560,000.00 ($153.43 / sqft )

    1421 Daystar Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED Exceptional Value with Solar Paid Off at Closing! Discover this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. The desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6357677
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Heath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Eva Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $465,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    1051 Eva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED, PLEASE BRING ALL OFFERS! Each evening you can watch a stunning sunset over Clear Lake from your living room in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3257 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6351493
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Jackie Hopkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Sharon Rose Trace, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $500,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

    1422 Sharon Rose Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 45 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of space usability and modern style. Enter through the front door into a welcoming living roomideal as a home officealongside a formal dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378499
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Dana Laing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 963 Springs Landing Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $500,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

    963 Springs Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living in this meticulously maintained Energy Starcertified Summit floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a versatile upstairs loft, and convenient second floor laundry, this home blen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3203 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400742
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact CeCe Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1475 Stone Trail, ENTERPRISE, FL 32725
    $550,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    1475 Stone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    STONE ISLAND A+ CUSTOM HOME Beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a desirable 3 way split floor plan that offers both privacy and comfortable living. The heart of the home is the i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947656
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carolyn Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1611 Meadowlark Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $494,750.00 ($125.38 / sqft )

    1611 Meadowlark Drive Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to 1611 Meadowlark Dr, a 2023 built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 3,100 square feet of living space. Perfect for families or remote work, this home features a downstairs office and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948221
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Brannon Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1436 Avila Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
    $545,000.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

    1436 Avila Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The owner have taken impeccable care of this oxford model home, loaded with upgrades over 35k added after. Open concept, split plan, 5 bedrm home, den or man cave, lots of upgrades, with oversized lot

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3995 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394639
    2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Sanm Sanmiguel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Malaga  , DELTONA, FL 32725
    $500,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    685 Malaga Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Fully furnished two story Deltona estate offering the perfect combination of space privacy and freedom with NO HOA situated on a sprawling half acre lot. Boasting over 3,00

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3692 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948978
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jon Grimstad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap