Active
    Property Photos
    117 Holiday Lane
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 117 Holiday Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

    Address: 117 Holiday Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823

    Description

    Welcome to Ariana Shores, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where active living meets peaceful Florida charm! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready and offers several recent updates, including durable vinyl siding, an irrigation system, and lush St. Augustine sod that adds to the homes curb appeal. Perfectly located just a short walk from the clubhouse and heated poolyou can even see them from your backyardthis home places you right in the heart of the communitys amenities. Enjoy shuffleboard courts, a private boat ramp with lake access, a fishing dock, and a vibrant clubhouse filled with planned social activities and events. Whether you're looking to relax by the pool, enjoy lake life, or stay active with neighbors and friends, Ariana Shores offers it all. This is a co op community, and the $30,000 co op share is included in the list price, adding exceptional value to this wonderful home! Dont miss your chance to enjoy the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming ofschedule your private showing today!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4938537 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 117 Holiday Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $119,900
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 744
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 15
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0915 / -81.8021
    • County: POLK
    • City: AUBURNDALE
    • Zipcode: 33823
    • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    • Contact: Denise Spears
    • 863-875-5656
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 744.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 206.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Todd Pierce
    • Association Phone: 404-542-0853
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: ARIANA SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK (UNRECORDED) LOT 74 & INT IN STS, REC AREA, BEACH & TR C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-34-304505-000740
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 107 Holiday Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $116,000.00 ($100.69 / sqft )

    107 Holiday Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming, well maintained home with rare dual driveways and NO lot rent! This lovingly cared for home offers several recent updates and unique features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936568
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Marilyn Ridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Paradise Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $123,000.00 ($102.16 / sqft )

    141 Paradise Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Ariana Shores, a sought after 55+ resident owned waterfront community in Auburndale. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous updates and true pride of ownership b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937515
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Spears
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Jana Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $130,000.00 ($18.94 / sqft )

    145 Jana Circle Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own your land in this highly desirable 55+ lakefront community with an exceptionally low HOA fee of just $39 per month. This well maintained two bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6865 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936496
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Juan Yglesias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 169 Paradise Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $135,500.00 ($117.62 / sqft )

    169 Paradise Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for beautiful lake views? Located in Ariana Shores, an active 55+ community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers breathtaking lake views and a relaxed Florida lifestyle in a warm, frie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938280
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Spears
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 172 Bonnie Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $117,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    172 Bonnie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    The seller has reduced the price one final time before moving forward with renting the home. If youve been thinking about it, now is the time to act. Own your land in the desirable 55+ Marianna Par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937563
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Spears
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 145 Holiday Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $129,900.00 ($123.01 / sqft )

    145 Holiday Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ariana Shores, a vibrant and active 55+ waterfront community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable Florida living. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937778
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Spears
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 Cotton Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $119,900.00 ($145.86 / sqft )

    124 Cotton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcom home! This mobile home has 3 beds, 2 baths in a quiet location near Lake Lena. Main home offers 2 beds, 1 bath with new flooring, roof, cabinets & more. Attached bonus unit has 1 bed, 1 bath wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 822 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5127222
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Luis Carlos Agudelo, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Canova Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    $143,000.00 ($72.00 / sqft )

    214 Canova Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOKING FOR SPACE INSIDE AND OUTSIDE? This 3BR/2BA doublewide mfg home has a huge living room in addition to a separate dining room , numerous storage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938147
    2. Provided by QUINN & COMPANY REALTORS, LLC
    3. Contact Susan Rohlfing
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap