Active
    Property Photos
    2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

    Address: 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

    Description

    Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, and a functional dinette area with a breakfast bar that flows into the dining space. Enjoy lots of Hot Water with the Natural Gas Tankless Hot Water Heater. The convenient stackable washer and dryer are included, making move in a breeze. Step outside to enjoy your private screened in porch perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Ideally suited for first time homebuyers, investors, or anyone seeking low maintenance living in a prime location, this condo is situated right in the heart of Winter Haven. The Park Lake community offers an abundance of amenities, including a sparkling community pool, direct lake access, clubhouse, fishing pier, exercise room, and more. Located on the shores of beautiful Lake Lulu, Park Lake is conveniently positioned next to the new AdventHealth Field House. Youre also just minutes from LEGOLAND, with quick access to the Disney and Universal entertainment areas. Excellent medical facilities and shopping are nearby as well. All measurements are approximate. Buyers and Buyers Agents to verify all listing information. Call today to schedule your private showing!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4938474 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $109,900
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 751
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 666.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 237.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: PARK LAKE MANAGEMENT / JOHATHAN TURNER
    • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PARK LAKE NUMBER THREE A CONDOMINIUM COND BK 8 PGS 1 - 5 OR 2317 PGS 1367 - 1428 UNIT 202 IN PENWOOD BLDG & AN UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS (PCLS A B & C) AS PER CONDO DECLARATION. AMENDED IN OR 2318 PGS 1683 - 1689
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-658213-002020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959894
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Brian Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938082
    2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
    3. Contact Nancy Cini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

    2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

    UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289336
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dora Siler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934760
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Tison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961519
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Grogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

    689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8360466
    2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

    2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380383
    2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
    3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938685
    2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap