Active
    Property Photos
    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $112,000

    Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

    Description

    Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and newer appliances, including the refrigerator and dishwasher. A new water heater adds additional peace of mind. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, faucets, and tile backsplashes. Custom wood shelving has been installed throughout the homeno wire shelvingalong with custom closet organizers in both bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom features beautiful plantation shutters. Stylish barn doors enclose the laundry area with a washer and dryer, and the hall closet. Covered parking included. Situated on scenic Lake Howard, part of the famous Winter Haven Chain of Lakes, this community offers boat dock access. Residents also enjoy a sparkling pool, gazebo with grilling area, shuffleboard courts, and a quiet, secure atmosphere. Even better, the HOA covers cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and lawn careyou only pay for electricity. Truly affordable, maintenance free Florida living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4938082 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $112,000
    • Price sqft: $99
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 43
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1030.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kathy Bollo
    • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: IMPERIAL HARBOURS COND PHASE ONE & TWO COND PB 1 PG 33 & 53 THRU 65 UNIT 113-D & A 1/96 UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OF LOT A AS PER DECLARATION RECORDED IN OR 1840 PG 2016
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-552100-241130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 113D
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959894
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Brian Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $109,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

    2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938474
    2. Provided by LAMOND REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Robert LaMond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

    2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

    UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289336
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dora Siler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934760
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Tison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961519
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Grogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

    689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8360466
    2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

    2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380383
    2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
    3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938685
    2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap