Active
    Property Photos
    4992 Shore Line Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 4992 Shore Line Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 4992 Shore Line Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868

    Description

    Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront RV port home located in the highly desirable community of Mount Olive Shores. Positioned along a ????? canal, this property delivers the ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and the Class A motorcoach lifestyle. Inside, the home is thoughtfully designed and move in ready. The well appointed kitchen features a propane stove for precise cooking control, while an instant hot water heater ensures efficiency and convenience. A charming enclosed side porch creates a quiet retreat, and the spacious rear workshop provides substantial storage and workspace for tools, hobbies, or projects. The adjoining seating area overlooks the water, offering tranquil canal views an exceptional setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, highlighted by a luxurious jacuzzi tub designed for relaxation and renewal. Throughout the residence, well maintained finishes and furnishings create a warm, inviting atmosphere. Beyond the home itself, the lifestyle stands out. Mount Olive Shores is a secure, gated community exclusively for Class A motorhomes. Ownership or lease of a Class A motorhome is required your first year of residency, preserving the integrity and quality of the neighborhood. The annual HOA includes lawn maintenance, allowing residents to focus on enjoyment rather than upkeep. The community now features a brand new 5,000 square foot heated and cooled Community Center that significantly enhances the social experience. Amenities include: Full kitchen Regulation size pool and shuffleboard tables Dart board and arcade games Dedicated card room and library Vending area Covered BBQ lanai for gatherings Residents enjoy an active calendar of seasonal events, including Bingo, karaoke nights, potluck dinners, holiday celebrations, and numerous social activities throughout the year fostering connection and a true sense of community. Located just minutes from I 4, the property provides convenient access to Central Floridas theme parks, shopping, medical facilities, airports, and beaches. This is waterfront living designed for the Class A enthusiast turnkey, well positioned, and lifestyle driven.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4937749 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4992 Shore Line Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 960.00
    • Other Structures: Finished RV Port
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1205.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: JoAnna Likar
    • Association Phone: 813-951-0312
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: MOUNT OLIVE SHORES PHASE TWO PB 87 PG 26 LYING IN A PORTION OF SEC 1 T27S R24E AND SEC 6 T27S R25E LOT 3 AND 1/45 INT IN PARCELS A B C D AND PRIVATE ROADS LESS BEG SW COR LOT 4 RUN N 82 DEG 05 MIN 38 SEC E 150.75 FT RUN S 01 DEG 31 MIN 13 SEC W 10.75 FT S 85 DEG 47 MIN 15 W 149.46 FT TO E R/W LN OF SHORE LN DR & POINT ON CURVE TO RIGHT WITH DELTA OF OO DEG 09'25" RADIUS OF 362.13 FT CHORD BEARING OF N 01 DEG 39'35"E THENCE RUN NLY ALONG SAID CURVE AN ARC DISTANCE OF 0.99 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-27-06-298362-000031
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5143 Northshore Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $160,000.00 ($289.86 / sqft )

    5143 Northshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined RV living in this exceptional 2019 Live Oak manufactured home located in Phase 4 of Mount Olive Shores. Fully furnished and meticulously maintained, this residence delivers immediate

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 552 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4928826
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed Fahner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Shore Line Dr, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $165,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

    4945 Shore Line Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an all ages community (not 55+). ***leasing or owning a class a motorhome is required to purchase in this community, however, after 1 year of ow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956694
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Carolyn Christian, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5248 Island View Circle S, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $165,000.00 ($129.21 / sqft )

    5248 Island View Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy living in the gated RV community of Mount Olive Shores! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for those looking to enjoy a low mainte

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1277 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960152
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Darren Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 688 4th Street, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $174,950.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

    688 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement!! Welcome home to this newly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering comfortable living and modern touches throughout. Inside, youll find new luxury vinyl flooring, fres

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902090
    2. Provided by LANDSEARCH LLC
    3. Contact Lee Saunders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8913 Jericho Court, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $175,000.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

    8913 Jericho Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1032 sq. ft., double wide manufactured home nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Mount Olive Heights Community of Polk City. Situated on a .3 acre l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959257
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Terri Dunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9013 Burr Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $180,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

    9013 Burr Drive More Like This

    Mobile home located on a spacious lot in a quiet and private setting, surrounded by nature. The property features a front porch with roof and ample outdoor space, offering great potential for customiz

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 684 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142744
    2. Provided by YOUR REAL ESTATE CORNER, LLC
    3. Contact Clara Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4981 Mount Olive Shores Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $180,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

    4981 Mount Olive Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! SELLER MOTIVATED! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and community in the gated, all ages neighborhood of Mount Olive Shores! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954631
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Dani Borow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Smith Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $193,000.00 ($143.60 / sqft )

    513 Smith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owners say submit your offers! Endless potential awaits with this unique Polk City property package, featuring a fixer upper home at 513 Smith Rd plus one additional vacant lot on nearby 0 Smith Rd.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: P4936648
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Clearwater Court, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $196,900.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

    120 Clearwater Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home No HOA! Beautifully updated 1991 manufactured home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space situated on a high and dry .27 acre lot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902047
    2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ron Denney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7570 Berkley Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
    $199,900.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

    7570 Berkley Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting a buildable lot for sale on beautiful Lake Agnes! Offering a lifetime of beautiful sunrises from your future back porch. This ideal future lake house getaway is perfect for the fishing and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403000
    2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap