Active
    Property Photos
    224 La Casa  224
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 224 La Casa  224
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

    Address: 224 La Casa 224, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    CHARMING CONDOMINIUM This second level, 2 BD/ 2 BA condo offers an open floor that extends to the screen room overlooking the large, shady manicured lawn. Attractive wood look plank flooring continues throughout the residence while other updates were completed in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen updates include new ceiling with recessed lights, wood cabinetry, countertops, stainless appliances and a full size stackable washer/dryer. Vanities, faucets and toilets have been replaced in the two bathrooms. Sliding glass doors opening onto balconies in both bedrooms allows for plenty of natural light, while giving character and peaceful views. The main bedroom boasts a private en suite and the guest bedroom offers sizable closet space. Enjoy this leisurely living community with sidewalks, clubhouse, pool, tennis & shuffleboard courts and beautifully maintained grounds. Convenient location outside of city limits, near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities with easy access to US Hwy. 27 and State Rd. 60. Dont delay previewing this condo at La Casa, a most desirable complex!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4936783 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 224 La Casa 224
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $99,900
    • Price sqft: $95
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 198
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 954.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ibis Gomez
    • Association Phone: 413-799-4317
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: LA CASA CONDOMINIUM OR BK 1732 PG 1083-1137 BLDG NO 6 UNIT V-224 & AN UNDIVIDED 1.38% SHARE OF ALL COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-30-13-927010-062240
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 224
    • Views: 56
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 La Casa  215, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $94,999.00 ($90.48 / sqft )

    215 La Casa 215 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 215 La Casa, a distinctive top floor residence nestled in the serene private condo community of Lake Wales, FL. This captivating dwelling boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501573
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Mike Daquino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 La Casa  133, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $99,900.00 ($79.29 / sqft )

    133 La Casa 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Omg..... Huge price reduction on this outstanding condo unit.... Love living at la casa condo's!!! This is a great buy on a ground level end unit with nice views. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has been b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903107
    2. Provided by WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
    3. Contact Heidi Gravel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 La Casa  6, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $109,000.00 ($86.51 / sqft )

    127 La Casa 6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CONDO Modern and stylish updates in this ground level end unit give this 2 BD/ 2 BA classy comfort to enjoy a carefree lifestyle. The open concept plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936974
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Erin Floyd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 La Casa  210, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $117,500.00 ($93.25 / sqft )

    210 La Casa 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful end unit condo in excellent move in ready condition! New price! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers an updated kitchen with a new ceiling & lighting, modern cabinets and stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938129
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Seay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 La Casa  202, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $119,000.00 ($124.74 / sqft )

    202 La Casa 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** This home can be purchased with no income verification needed!** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable La Casa community of Lake Wales. Offering conven

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 954 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957347
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
    3. Contact Lisa Matheny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap