Active
    Property Photos
    3380 Maple Lane
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 3380 Maple Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $234,800

    Address: 3380 Maple Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    NO LOT RENT NO HOA NO CDD PAYMENT This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with water view offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style all while sitting on its own private land (no lot rent!). From the moment you walk in, youll be impressed by the modern updates and spacious layout. The home features a brand new kitchen with stylish cabinets, countertops and plenty of storage space. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, including contemporary vanities, updated fixtures, and elegant tile work. The open floor plan offers generous living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. All four bedrooms are spacious and filled with natural light. Additional highlights include: New laminate flooring throughout, New doors and windows, New roof, New AC, Fresh interior and exterior paint, Updated lighting, Indoor laundry room, Large yard with room to garden, park vehicles, or add a shed. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA, this home is move in ready and ideal for families, investors, or anyone looking for a comfortable home, none of the bedrooms have closets built in, BIGGER BEDROOMS. Call your Realtor today to schedule an appointment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: P4935717 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3380 Maple Lane
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $234,800
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1440
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 282
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1440.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Unpaved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range Hood
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: TRACTS 306 & 307 OF UNREC SURVEY DESC AS: BEG 932 FT W OF NE COR OF S1/2 OF NW1/4 RUN S 01 DEG 08 MIN 12 SEC W 341.11 FT TO POB CONT S 01 DEG 08 MIN 12 SEC W 40 FT S 11 DEG 00 MIN W 85 FT S 79 DEG 00 MIN E 180 FT TO C/L CANAL N 11 DEG 00 MIN E 77.5 F T N 04 DEG 01 MIN 38 SEC E 78.31 FT N 88 DEG 51 FT 48 SEC W 180 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-14-000000-032740
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 169
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 336 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $214,000.00 ($143.24 / sqft )

    336 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living! Own your own land! This beautifully updated home on a corner lot is bright with an airy layout. Freshly painted interior. The kitchen has new appliances, eating area, reverse osmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1494 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938489
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I47, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home offering 1040 sq ft of serenity as soon as you walk through the door!! Located in a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of central florida where you own your land. This 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936033
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $215,000.00 ($104.83 / sqft )

    131 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your own land in this Resort Style Community! Laminate floors throughout, 5 Skylights, split bedroom floor plan, lot with a view of the golf course! Back lanai AND back porch. Formal Dining Room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937914
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $219,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

    198 Dartmouth Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Resort Style Living! Own your own land! This 1993 manufactured home that is light, bright with an open layout. The Kitchen is so big there is an eating area in there! Lots of storage, inside laundry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938135
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $229,000.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    3060 Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690160
    2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

    2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

    Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4008 Pine Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $239,900.00 ($227.18 / sqft )

    4008 Pine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Canal Home in Haines City, FL!! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in Haines City, Florida. This spacious home features an open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.79 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497507
    2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
    3. Contact Laura Pope
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap