Active
    Property Photos
    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $116,500

    Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

    Description

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This well maintained condo offers an open living and dining area, charming kitchen, primary suite offers a walk in closet, in unit laundry, Imperial Harbours offers more than just a home its a lifestyle. Enjoy lakefront living on Lake Howard, part of the famous Chain of Lakes, with access to a private dock, fishing pier, and scenic spots to watch the sunrise. Relax by the pool, meet neighbors in the clubhouse or billiards room, and stay active with shuffleboard courts and walking paths. With covered parking and elevator access, convenience is built in. Just minutes from downtown Winter Haven, youll love being close to local shops, waterfront restaurants, farmers markets, art walks, and live music. The city is known for its welcoming small town feel and natural beauty, with over 50 interconnected lakes perfect for boating, kayaking, or sunset cruises. Youre also just a short drive from LEGOLAND Florida, world class theme parks in Orlando, and Gulf or Atlantic beaches. Whether you're starting your morning with coffee on your balcony, enjoying a lakeside stroll, or making new friends at community events, this is the perfect place to enjoy your golden years in comfort and style. Come experience the best of Winter Haven living schedule your private tour today!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: P4934760 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c
    • Viewed: 94
    • Price: $116,500
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 367
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1030.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aspire Community Management -Kathy Bolio
    • Association Phone: 407-614-6144
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: IMPERIAL HARBOURS COND PHASE ONE & TWO COND PB 1 PG 33 & 53 THRU 65 UNIT 103-C & A 1/96 UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OF LOT A AS PER DECLARATION RECORDED IN OR 1840 PG 2016
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-19-552100-131030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 103C
    • Views: 94
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959894
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Brian Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $109,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

    2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 751 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938474
    2. Provided by LAMOND REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Robert LaMond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938082
    2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
    3. Contact Nancy Cini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $115,000.00 ($118.93 / sqft )

    2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217 More Like This

    UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289336
    2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dora Siler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

    333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961519
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Grogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

    689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8360466
    2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

    2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380383
    2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
    3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938685
    2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap