Active
    Property Photos
    6741 84th Street
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 6741 84th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 6741 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR CONCESSIONS. MORE PICTURES COMING SOON. Welcome to this charming and affordable home nestled in a peaceful area of Ocala! This well maintained property sits on a spacious lot and features a functional layout perfect for comfortable living or investment opportunity. Enjoy a fenced yard, ideal for pets or outdoor gatherings, along with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing year round. The home offers great natural light, a practical floor plan, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering a quiet, residential feel. Dont miss this opportunitywhether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid rental property!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724522 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6741 84th Street
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $102
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1858
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1288.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK V PAGE 032 SUN COUNTRY ESTATES BLK B LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3563-002-002
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8960 32nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $175,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    8960 32nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready with major updates already done, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines quality construction, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday functionality in a location that makes commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110636
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Charlie Martindale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6740 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($153.33 / sqft )

    6740 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 6740 SW 84th Street in Ocala, Floridaan excellent opportunity to own a spacious home with great potential and a functional layout in a convenient location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721260
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Drew Massey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 66th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $187,000.00 ($185.52 / sqft )

    8783 66th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on market due to buyer circumstances and now offered at an improved price, this is your second chance to secure a property that offers far more than meets the eye. Welcome to a truly versatil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716659
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Conklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9160 31st Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $196,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

    9160 31st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** $8,500 SELLERS CONCESSIONS and a 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY *** Welcome to this 2025 built, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in desirable SW Ocala, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718021
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8798 66th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $228,000.00 ($101.92 / sqft )

    8798 66th Avenue More Like This

    No HOA | Huge Yard | New Roof | New A/C | Mother In Law Suite This spacious, beautifully updated home checks all the boxes! Featuring brand new flooring, a new roof, and a new AC system, the big ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2237 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496421
    2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Emily Bittner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap