Active
    Property Photos
    921 13th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $227,777

    Address: 921 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    Motivated seller willing to cover closing costs if the sale closes at full price. The home has a new roof, installed on 01/27/2022; additionally, it has a kitchen, refrigerator, gas stove, tankless water heater, and air conditioning system (both indoor and outdoor units) that look like new. The entire house has ceramic tile flooring. The property is situated on elevated ground and has a spacious, fenced yard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM724412 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 921 13th Avenue
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $227,777
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1953
    • Bldg sqft: 1276
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 875.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: SEC 08 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK UR PAGE BEG AT 1/4 SEC COR OF E BDY OF SEC 8 TH S 1343.8 FT TH S 88- 21-30 W 168.27 FT TO PT ON S BDY OF ROSE AVE TH S 00-32 W 110.03 FT TH S 88-20 W 54.64 FT FOR POB TH S 00-05-30 E 75.01 FT TH S 88-19-40 W 161.30 FT T O E ROW OF GROVE PL TH N 00-24 E 75.02 FT TH N 88-20 E 160.66 FT TO POB.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26045-000-00
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5700 6th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
    $245,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

    5700 6th Place More Like This

    3/2 concrete block home in Ocala Heights. On a dead end street. Home has ceramic tile floors throughout no carpet. Freshly painted. Great location close to shopping, parks, whatever you may need.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708249
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Linda Kress
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17005 20th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34470
    $259,888.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    17005 20th Court Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Marion Oaks Community! Step into the Quail Ridge Plan, this delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dini

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517319
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $232,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    141 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price Improvement Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Ocala home, lovingly cared for by a long time owner and thoughtfully maintained over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106510
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Susan Moeller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3909 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $215,900.00 ($124.30 / sqft )

    3909 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Perfect Blend of Location & Comfort Charming and conveniently located, this lovely home offers comfort, functionality, and easy access to everything Ocala has to enjoy. Situated just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1737 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724151
    2. Provided by ANDERSON SMITH SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17167 20th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34470
    $244,888.00 ($165.80 / sqft )

    17167 20th Court Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Marion Oaks Community! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Living Room, a well equipped Kitchen, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517324
    2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
    3. Contact Fikr Meshesha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 525 21st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

    525 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home located within the city limits of Ocala, Florida. Nestled on an oversized fenced lot with irri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712945
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Aimee Deen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3824 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
    $220,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

    3824 19th Street Circle More Like This

    " One or more pictures have been staged" Beautifully designed two story villa offering exceptional flexibility with dual primary suites, one located on the main level another upstairs, ideal for multi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716059
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Mary Anthony
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3012 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $266,500.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

    3012 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3012 NE 27 St, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home. This home boasts a split floor plan, providing a perfect balance of privacy and communal living. The master bedroom is a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718993
    2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Linda McPherson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 903 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $259,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

    903 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 903 NE 17th Court in Ocalathis beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy modern finishes, fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715547
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Bonnie Jo Vorwerk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3911 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $213,999.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

    3911 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the peaceful neighborhood of Wellington Station, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and appeal! Set on a manageable lot with mature

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1788 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713730
    2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
    3. Contact Samantha Dailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap