Active
    Property Photos
    2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,999

    Address: 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Live the Florida lifestyle you have been looking for in this comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 and 3/4 bathrooms single family home on Greenbriar Blvd in Clearwater. Designed for both everyday charm and easy entertaining, the home features a flexible layout with a bright living room, separate family room, formal dining space, and a casual dining area just off the kitchen. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living as you step onto your private wood deck, perfect for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, or hosting friends. A two car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Set within a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful setting while keeping you close to everything Clearwater and nearby Dunedin has to offer, from beautiful Gulf beaches minutes away to local golf courses, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. For those seeking added amenities, Greenbriar Club is an optional HOA that provides access to a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, within walking distance giving you even more ways to enjoy your time at home. Whether you are looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and a lifestyle buyers love.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2047 Greenbriar Boulevard
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $299,999
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1616
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Dunedin High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Greenbriar Club/Jessica Lakins
    • Association Phone: 727-736-3448
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR UNIT 2 LOT 75
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33084-000-0750
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2617 Sycamore Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $280,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

    2617 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to the highly desired community of Village on the Green. Purchase with peace of mind! This property has an elevation of over 70'. It is in Flood Zone X and a Non Evacuation Zone. This is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465212
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Paul Radtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2053 Villa Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $289,900.00 ($177.20 / sqft )

    2053 Villa Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ** BEST BUY IN VILLAS OF LAKE ARBOR! ** Centrally located neighborhood in the heart of Clearwater! Spacious screen patio upon entry, excellent spot to sit outdoors and enjoy a cocktail! Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465533
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Shay Adelman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Cheryl Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $355,000.00 ($218.19 / sqft )

    2068 Cheryl Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    STOP!! THIS IS THE ONE! Stunning Renovation in the Villas of Lake Arbor! This is an exceptional renovation with a tranquil setting. WOW! You will not find another renovation like this in the Villas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1627 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489581
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2019 High Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $345,000.00 ($186.59 / sqft )

    2019 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom plus bonus, 2 bath residence with a one car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen greets yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472105
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Sequoia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $339,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

    2210 Sequoia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499696
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Paul Radtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2023 Nash Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $279,900.00 ($172.88 / sqft )

    2023 Nash Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Extraordinary villa home in Villas of Lake Arbor a 55+ community featuring a large open floor plan, high cathedral ceilings in main living area that provides a feeling of spaciousness, split bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498612
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Clark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap