Active
    Property Photos
    11328 Bayshore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 11328 Bayshore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 11328 Bayshore Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429

    Description

    Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. This isn't just a home, it's your gateway to the renowned "Nature Coast" lifestyle, offering immediate boating, fishing and scalloping adventures right from your doorstep! No detail has been overlooked in this top to bottom renovation. You will be the first to enjoy the pristine upgrades, providing true peace of mind. BRAND NEW EVERYTHING from the new roof, new HVAC system to the new windows and doors, all major components are new. Step inside to a stunning interior featuring new flooring, fresh paint, modern fixtures, a gorgeously remodeled kitchen and luxurious new bathrooms. Experience the best of waterfront living with your private dock. Hop on your boat, kayak or paddleboard and be in the Gulf in minutes to enjoy world class fishing and stunning sunsets. Take a dip in the community swimming pool or enjoy a friendly game on the tennis courts. The HOA offers incredible value, with the monthly fee covering virtually everything including flood insurance, cable, wifi, trash pick up, exterior maintenance and use of all community facilities. Enjoy a low maintenance, high value living experience that is the perfect blend of luxury, convenience and an unparalleled Florida waterfront lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723704 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11328 Bayshore Drive
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $117
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2006
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1862.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Richard Bremer
    • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE BAY VILLAS BLDG 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 CONDO UNIT 55
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-30-0000-2A130-0550
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11315 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $215,000.00 ($134.38 / sqft )

    11315 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit. Does come with newer dock and lift! Boat purchase is negotiable! C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852692
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11514 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    11514 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience million dollar views with maintenance free living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bay Villas condo. Enjoy your own dock and boat lift, offering direct access to the Gulf f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851158
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11327 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    11327 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    Open the sliding glass doors to view your boat/lift upon the dock and feel the quiet and tranquility of the community. Bright and peaceful waterfront condo. This end unit, one level and walk in condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852865
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11328 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $235,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

    11328 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    Discover the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle in Crystal River! Welcome to your completely remodeled two story waterfront condo, perfectly positioned on a wide canal with direct access to the Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849648
    2. Provided by Wave Elite Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11322 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $240,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

    11322 Bayshore Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse in the desirable community of The Islands of Dixie Shores. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848912
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11640 Bayshore Drive 6, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $249,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

    11640 Bayshore Drive 6 More Like This

    Discover this adorable waterfront condo with its own dock and breathtaking views of the sawgrass marsh. Completely updated with high end finishes throughout, this stunning unit blends coastal charm wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852857
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11316 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $260,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

    11316 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this spectacular opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath FULLY FURNISHED maintenance free condo in Bay Villas, Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. This condo is part of a 44 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848401
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11580 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
    $265,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

    11580 Bayshore Drive More Like This

    This condo tics all the boxes! Beautiful open kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and solid surface counter tops. Located on the sawgrass side of the community with wide op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850787
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1277 Seagull Point 156, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $214,900.00 ($107.13 / sqft )

    1277 Seagull Point 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover waterfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo at The Bay Villas in The Islands at Dixie Shores! Spanning 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469615
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact John Crusinberry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11229 Bayshore Drive 77, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
    $240,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

    11229 Bayshore Drive 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront dream retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escapes, or a high demand vacation rental! Wake up to shimmering water views and end each day with breathtaking sunsets from your four

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449273
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap