Active
    Property Photos
    12369 130th Court
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 12369 130th Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 12369 130th Court, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179

    Description

    Take a step back in time in this fully restored 1953 Cottage within street view of Lake Weir. It sits on .26 acres and has a 30 amp RV hook up. This beautiful home has an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The new kitchen has corian countertops, a gas range, open concept shelving, real wood floors and ample space for a table. The back porch has been converted into a laundry, pantry/prep room and is absolutely adorable. The front porch is set up as a cozy extra living / office area. Just out back by the estimated 500+ year old Oak tree there is a 12 x 16 air conditioned she shed or man cave. The garage has been converted into a workshop and outdoor sitting area. The fenced backyard will keep your pets in and give you privacy. It has 3 orange and 1 grapefruit tree. This one is priced right and ready to sell. Roof is new in 2023, Electrical updated in 2010.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM723210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12369 130th Court
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1953
    • Bldg sqft: 1291
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 948.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Weir High School
    • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
    • School Elementary: Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 17 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK D PAGE 059 LAKE WEIR ESTATES BLK A LOTS 11.12.13.14
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32179 - Ocklawaha
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4885-001-011
    • Style: Cottage
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Malauka Radial Circle, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $234,900.00 ($125.55 / sqft )

    5 Malauka Radial Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5 Malauka Radial Circle in Ocklawaha, the property sits in a rural yet growing area with No HOA and No Rear Neighbors! The home is situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106611
    2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    3. Contact Amanda Harrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 21 Fisher Place, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $215,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

    21 Fisher Place New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the beautifully crafted Legacy model by Michael Alan Homes! This brand new construction offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car attached garage, perfectly situated o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720794
    2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
    3. Contact Kayla Vitale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 61 Guava Trail, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $229,000.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

    61 Guava Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built one story home nestled in a peaceful community of Ocklawaha, Florida. This beautiful property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,047 sq ft of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360099
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Kara Wisely
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 78 Malauka Radial, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $229,900.00 ($126.81 / sqft )

    78 Malauka Radial Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Charming New Construction in Peaceful Ocklawaha. Lynnette model by Shamrock Construction. Nestled in the heart of Ocklawaha, Florida, this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361471
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Janelle Cobb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 127 Malauka Radial, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $214,900.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

    127 Malauka Radial Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Builder will pay up to $5,000 of buyer's closings costs!! Charming Cottage Home with Modern Comforts, No HOA, and a 10 Year Warranty! Home will be ready for you to move in within

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM709576
    2. Provided by OAK RIDGE PROPERTIES OF FLORID
    3. Contact Martha Garren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16450 57th Place, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $233,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    16450 57th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction | Move In Ready | Buyer Concessions Available | New Construction Home with Water Views Near Ocala National Forest! Located in peaceful Woods & Lakes Community in Ocklawaha, FL featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717348
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
    3. Contact Kenny McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 76 Fisher Way Trail, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $229,000.00 ($163.81 / sqft )

    76 Fisher Way Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Like new and fully transformed! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, originally built in 2006, underwent a thorough renovation in 2026 with no shortcuts taken offering the style and feel of new construction

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718874
    2. Provided by HOMES TO RANCHES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Luffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 Malauka Radial, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $229,990.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

    62 Malauka Radial Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Lynnette by Shamrock Construction! Nestled in the peaceful community of Ocklawaha, Florida, this stunning new construction home is surrounded by lakes, natural beauty, and a true sense

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378131
    2. Provided by INTEGRITY REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Janelle Cobb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Malauka Road, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $214,900.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

    223 Malauka Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 single family home in Ocklawaha, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,191 square feet of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404742
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact John Marascia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Fisher Way Course, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
    $229,900.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

    33 Fisher Way Course Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 1331 SQ FT LIVING AREA 1868 SQ FT TOTAL UNDER ROOF BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721547
    2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Fletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap