Active
    Property Photos
    2405 157th Lane Road
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 2405 157th Lane Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 2405 157th Lane Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

    Description

    Fantastic opportunity to own a spacious, updated home on over an acre in Virmillion Estates minutes to The Villages and Ocala! The gated entryway leads to the home boasting stone accents and a covered front porch. Inside, the open floor plan features wood look tile throughout, crown molding and a stone fireplace with sliding glass doors on each side with access to a spacious deck. The dining space in the front of the home offers a south facing bay window for plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with newer cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry. The breakfast bar is conveniently in front of the range with the family room beyond making this a wonderful space for entertaining. The primary suite in the back of the home offers a walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with tiled shower/tub combo and access to the deck. On the opposite side of the home are two additional bedrooms with a shared full bathroom updated with beautifully tiled walk in shower. The property is fully fenced with a mix of board and wire to keep your pets in plus underground electric and established pastureland with scattered mature trees throughout. There is also a detached 2 car garage with 30 amp electric outlet, and above ground pool with stairs and deck. Additional updates and features include: new roof in 2016, new HVAC in 2022 still under warranty!, water softener system, security system, gutters and downspouts, and indoor laundry room with utility sink. Option to purchase furnished with newer, high quality furnishings made in Italy. Please enjoy the attached video and 3D tours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM722989 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2405 157th Lane Road
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $120
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 3285
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Acreage: 1.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Board, Other, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1965.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Farm, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Street Dead-End, Paved, Zoned for Horses
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 21 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK R PAGE 005 VIRMILLION ESTATES BLK F LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 44683-006-05
    • Views: 56
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9479 130th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $469,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    9479 130th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    First time on the market, this beautifully maintained Hampton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional list of upgrades. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, a gas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106280
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
    3. Contact Robert Slutsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9946 159th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $424,900.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

    9946 159th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, block/stucco residence offering over 2,900 square feet of living space. This home was built in 2022 on a 0.29 acre lot. Inside, you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102116
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
    3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

    9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3539 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711747
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3472 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720061
    2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

    17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3360 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721872
    2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Gene Mullis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

    16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3404 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721812
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jay Weller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9280 126th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $468,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

    9280 126th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40 Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723442
    2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Rich Denicola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
    $465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

    15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716349
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap