Active
    Property Photos
    5186 122nd Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 5186 122nd Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 5186 122nd Boulevard, OXFORD, FL 34484

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the vibrant, all ages community of VILLAGES OF PARKWOOD, just moments from Hwy 101 and CR 466 and in the heart of THE VILLAGES, Florida, this beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home offers the perfect blend of energy, elegance, and everyday comfort. Built with solid concrete block and stucco construction, this residence is as durable as it is impressive. Major updates give you total peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (August 2024), NEW WATER HEATER (2024), freshly painted interior, and BRAND NEW LANAI Flooring, so you can move in and immediately start enjoying your new lifestyle. From the moment you walk through the door, youre greeted by high ceilings and a peaceful, lush greenspace view that sets the tone for relaxed Florida living. Natural light pours in, and the open layout feels both spacious and welcoming. The entire main level is tiled, the second floor features LAMINATE Flooring, and the bathrooms are finished in TILE, theres absolutely no carpet anywhere. The kitchen is designed to impress, Featuring GRANITE countertops, an outdoor vented exhaust hood, under sink water purification system. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to create a private retreat. The spacious primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, walk in shower, and dual sink vanity, your own personal sanctuary at the end of the day. A convenient half bath downstairs adds function and flexibility for guests. Two sets of sliding glass doors open to a screened lanai where you can relax, unwind, and enjoy tranquil greenspace views, with no neighbors directly behind you, giving you rare privacy and peaceful surroundings. Sidewalk lined streets invite evening strolls, bike rides, and a true sense of community. Living here means youre minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, and The Villages Charter School, making this location ideal for families and professionals alike. This isnt just a house, its the lifestyle upgrade youve been waiting for. Homes like this dont last long. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM719308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5186 122nd Boulevard
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 1929
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1929.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
    • Association Name: Couture Properties LLC
    • Association Phone: 352-430-3628
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 216 THE VILLAGES OF PARKWOOD PB 10 PG 17
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34484 - Oxford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D09M216
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12392 48th Loop, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $295,000.00 ($114.34 / sqft )

    12392 48th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEED SPACE?! Is your family growing? With 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms this home is your perfect fit! Walk into brand new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the downstairs, large Living/Din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107252
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julie Townsend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5094 122nd Boulevard, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $299,500.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

    5094 122nd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER HAS RELOCATED PRICE REDUCED Beautiful 4 Bedroom Magnolia Model with Solar Power, Water Softener, and Oversized Fenced Yard in Parkwood! Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Magnoli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712430
    2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Bert Meadows
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4904 123rd Lane, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $299,990.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

    4904 123rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4904 NE 123rd Lane, a charming family home nestled in a secure, gated community in Oxford, Florida, just minutes from The Villages. Perfect for families, this home offers a warm, inviting i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2159 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721630
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jake Renna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5090 122nd Boulevard, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $275,000.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

    5090 122nd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5090 NE 122nd Blvd in Oxford, FLan exceptional, move in ready home located in the highly desirable Villages of Parkwood, nonage restricted community. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400484
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Lan Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12406 50th View, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $277,500.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

    12406 50th View Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable Villages of Parkwood, a gated community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness room, and outdoor pool. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home blends co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM708816
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap