Active
    Property Photos
    4765 25th Loop
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 4765 25th Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 4765 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of Ocalas highly sought after Magnolias neighborhood, 4765 SE 25th Loop is more than just a houseits the gateway to a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and charm. This prime location places you minutes from Ocalas vibrant downtown, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and the citys renowned equestrian culture, all while offering the peace and serenity of a well established community. Step inside this meticulously maintained home and discover a bright, flowing layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The sunlit living spaces are complemented by modern finishes, while the kitchencomplete with ample counter space and storageinvites culinary creativity. The spacious bedrooms provide a tranquil retreat, and the primary suite offers a private sanctuary with a giant walk in closet. Outside, the backyard is a haven for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee on the patio or hosting a weekend barbecue, the possibilities are endless. This home isnt just about the propertyits about the lifestyle that comes with it. Imagine being part of a community that feels like home the moment you arrive. With its unbeatable location, timeless design, and warm neighborhood feel, 4765 SE 25th Loop is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your showing today and experience the best of Ocala living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM717362 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4765 25th Loop
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2215
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1799.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Forest High School
    • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
    • School Elementary: Maplewood Elementary School-M
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vine Management Team
    • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Lot 11, Block A, MAGNOLIA VILLAS EAST, according to the Plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 10, Page(s) 164 and 165, of the Public Records of Marion County, Florida.
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29722-001-11
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PD05
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5320 4th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $375,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

    5320 4th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improved to $414,900 with major value added! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME in the desirable Sleepy Hollow community now offers one of the best

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2375 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM710351
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kendall Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9144 47th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34480
    $360,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

    9144 47th Court Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover modern luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, beautifully built in 2021 with exceptional attention to detail. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated home office and the added value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714312
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Noris Roche
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 46th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
    $375,000.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

    4011 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This ranch style home sits on a spacious 1.3 acre lot and offers incredible potential for the right buyer with vision. A true handyman special, the property features an oversized workshop with three r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478605
    2. Provided by COPELAND MORGAN LLC
    3. Contact Kelly Brogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5530 92nd Street, OCALA, FL 34480
    $335,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

    5530 92nd Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home ready to move in! Owners here just a short time after being built. Upgrades to the home and property include flooring, vinyl fencing, window treatments, solar power, and large flat scre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2686 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722170
    2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF CEN/FL
    3. Contact Paul Sutton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4520 89th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34480
    $398,750.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

    4520 89th Place Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Southeast Ocalawhere comfort, space, and modern design come together in this nearly new 2023 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage with immediate o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3250 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723858
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Crystal McCall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap