Active
    Property Photos
    12551 48th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 12551 48th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $393,200

    Address: 12551 48th Terrace, OXFORD, FL 34484

    Description

    Under Construction. PROMO PRICE EXPIRES 5/9/26. Spacious 3/2 CONCRETE BLOCK home, open floor plan great for entertaining! Est completion Apr/May. Tile all areas except bedrooms. Primary bedroom must be seen to appreciate, plenty of space to create a sitting area. Tray ceiling w/crown in master bedroom for that added height. Separate tiled shower in master bath and a large soaking tub with a fixed window to flood area with natural lighting. Upgraded cabinets, Granite countertops kitchen and baths, stainless appliance pkg, Wide Wood look plank tile all areas except bedrooms. Exterior Stone accents and irrigation system. TAEXX pest control system built in walls. Builder warranty! Est competition May/June. Builder assists with closing costs when Buyer pays cash or closes with Seller approved lender. Pictures are of a similar home for illustration purposes only. Colors and features will vary. Prices and Promotions subject to change without notice.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM716549 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12551 48th Terrace
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $393,200
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2370
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1970C
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes of NW FL
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1020.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Vickie Couture
    • Association Phone: 352.350.2621
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 118 DENSAN PARK PHASE 2 REPLAT TRACTS I & J PHASE 1 PB 23 PGS 10-10C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34484 - Oxford
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: D08H-118
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12605 48th Street, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $425,250.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

    12605 48th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION. PROMO PRICE EXPIRES 5/9/26. Spacious 4/3/2 with great curb appeal, starting with the CRAFTSMAN ELEVATION. Enjoy the feel of openness with cathedral ce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2593 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719776
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Debbie Owings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12555 48th Terr, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $417,000.00 ($148.35 / sqft )

    12555 48th Terr Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. CONCRETE BLOCK home. PROMO PRICE EXPIRES 5/9/26. Est completion Apr/May. Low HOA, Amenities. NO CDD NO BOND. Watch FL sunsets from west facing front porch. Open floor plan great fo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717335
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Debbie Owings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5039 125th Loop, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $460,000.00 ($187.83 / sqft )

    5039 125th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    A must see this charming property nestled in the tranquil town of Oxford, Florida. This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Upon arrival, you'll be greeted by

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349279
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mark Cline, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12371 48th Circle, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $449,875.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

    12371 48th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Two primary suites. Designer updates. Prime location! This stunning home in the villages of parkwood offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,611 square fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3365 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109859
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4942 123rd Lane, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $450,000.00 ($110.87 / sqft )

    4942 123rd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream pool/spa home located at end of cul de sac. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 full baths and 2 half bath residence offers you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4059 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111000
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cynthia Wheeler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4913 122nd Avenue, OXFORD, FL 34484
    $390,000.00 ($85.68 / sqft )

    4913 122nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac in the gated Villages of Parkwood community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the space, layout, and convenience todays buyers are looking for. With new tile flooring through

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4552 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717368
    2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexis Gaynor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap