Active
    Property Photos
    362 14th Place 21
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 362 14th Place 21
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 362 14th Place 21, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428

    Description

    A Beautiful Escape! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit at Casa Rio Condos in Crystal River is a must see. It features an ideal floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for a relaxing weekend with loved ones. Enjoy stunning views from the unit, and take advantage of the private dock located just steps from the back door. Additionally, there is a designated parking spot with storage. There are many more fantastic details to discover. Schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM709188 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 362 14th Place 21
    • Viewed: 65
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1430
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 240
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1430.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High School
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Deb Baker
    • Association Phone: 352-697-16910
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CASA RIO CONDO OR BK 618 PG 6 BLDG E UNIT 21
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34428 - Crystal River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-20-0000-240E0-0210
    • Unit Number: 21
    • View: Water
    • Views: 65
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11122 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $334,900.00 ($232.25 / sqft )

    11122 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Rare Waterfront Condo in Pelican Cove Spectacular Views & Prime Location! One of the few open waterfront condos in the highly desirable Pelican Cove community is now available! This maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853821
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 362 14th Place 21, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $340,000.00 ($214.38 / sqft )

    362 14th Place 21 More Like This

    A Beautiful Escape! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit at Casa Rio Condos in Crystal River is a must see. It features an ideal floor plan with a spacious living area, perfect for a relaxing w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848145
    2. Provided by Roberts Real Estate, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11154 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $343,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

    11154 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite waterfront condo in the highly sought after Pelican Cove Community, where every day begins with morning coffee overlooking the water and ends with peaceful evening relaxation

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1209 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852936
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11043 Harbor Watch Loop, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $349,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    11043 Harbor Watch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do not miss this incredible savings on this double unit condo and a boat! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare 4 bedroom, 3 bath double unit with 2 car covered car ports in pelican cov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849213
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the ch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849313
    2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, Crystal River, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive More Like This

    Rare End Unit Waterfront Gem in Pelican Cove II with 10,000 lb Lift! Experience the pinnacle of maintenance free coastal living in the highly coveted Pelican Cove community. This pristine 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854490
    2. Provided by Active Agent Realty LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $334,900.00 ($232.25 / sqft )

    11122 Cove Harbor Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495354
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 14th Place, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($235.51 / sqft )

    371 14th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated mediterranean style condo located in the heart of Crystal River overlooking the channel and Kings Bay. Offering 2 bedrooms bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712039
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Messer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11040 Cove Harbor Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34428
    $399,900.00 ($188.90 / sqft )

    11040 Cove Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2117 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504386
    2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Maisel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap