Active
    Property Photos
    1058 59th Street
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 1058 59th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,490,000

    Address: 1058 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern Country Living on 5.7 Acres, room for a barn and paddocks or arena. Custom 4 Bedroom Home with a 30 x 52 Workshop Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living in this brand new, custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, nestled on a spacious and fully usable 5.7 acre lot. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm or simply craving space and privacy, this property offers limitless potential. Step inside to discover an open concept layout designed for comfort and style. The chefs kitchen features sleek quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, while energy efficient LED lighting and an electric fireplace create an inviting atmosphere. Oversized ceiling fans with mounted remote controls ensure year round comfort in every room. Outdoors, the opportunities are endless. The lanai features a power screen that can be used to shield the sun and keep you safe from bugs. The level acreage is ideal for gardening, livestock, an outdoor pool area, barn or future expansions. A standout feature is the massive 30 x 52 workshop with soaring 14 foot ceilingsperfect for equipment storage, projects, or running a business from home. There are so many upgrades with new this construction info is attached. Dont miss your chance to own a move in ready property that truly has it allmodern amenities, expansive land, and endless possibilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM701204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1058 59th Street
    • Viewed: 78
    • Price: $1,490,000
    • Price sqft: $448
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3324
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 352
    • Acreage: 5.70 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2454.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Belleview High School
    • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
    • School Elementary: Shady Hill Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 22 COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-15-16 E 30 FT TO S ROW LINE OF SE 59TH ST S 89-59-59 E 1344.22 FT FOR POB S 89-59-59 E 20 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 170.08 FT N 00-16-45 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 150.08 FT N 00-16-45 W 1454.33 FT TO POB AKA TRACT 5-A & COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 5-16-22 S 00-16-16 E 30 FT TO S ROW LINE SE 59TH ST S 89-59-59 E 1364.22 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 170.08 FT FOR POB N 89-59-58 W 255.26 FT N 00-16-45 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 255.26 FT S 00-16-45 E 341.47 FT TO POB AKA TRACT 5B COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-15-16 E 30 FT S 89-59-59 E 1364.22 FT S 00-16-45 E 1795.80 FT N 89-59-58 W 425.34 FT FOR POB N 89-59-58 W 217.15 FT N 00-16.00 W 341.47 FT S 89-59-58 E 217.07 FT S 00-16-45 E 341.47 FT TO POB AKA TR 5C
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 22 COM AT NW COR OF SE 1/4 S 00-
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 78
    • Zoning Code: A1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4222 9th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,400,000.00 ($235.97 / sqft )

    4222 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the attractive, elevated curb appeal, through the grand entry, this voluminous house is sure to impress. Custom heavy double door with decorative crystal glass inserts and transom arch above let

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5933 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723022
    2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6692 12th Circle, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,550,000.00 ($313.96 / sqft )

    6692 12th Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Luxury Living in the Heart of Country Club of Ocala Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated at the front of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4937 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707917
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruth Irvin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2881 41st Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,395,000.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

    2881 41st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore this stunning 18+ acre property that offers a wealth of possibilities in a serene country setting. Possibilities include family estate, land division or developmental land, your choice. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6311 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.56 acres
    1. MLSID: OM697766
    2. Provided by JOAN PLETCHER
    3. Contact Joan Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8064 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,575,000.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

    8064 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the private gated community of Whisper Crest in SW Ocala, this all brick estate home sits on a cleared 4.43 acres. The exterior boasts stately front porch columns, brick paver porches, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7477 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.43 acres
    1. MLSID: OM721681
    2. Provided by WIECHENS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kristin Stockton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2380 73rd Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,750,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    2380 73rd Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reintroduced to the market, this modern designed custom estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and thoughtful living. Designed for mult

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 10651 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.96 acres
    1. MLSID: OM721435
    2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Tasha Osbourne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8280 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,400,000.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

    8280 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning property nestled on 3.41 acres within a gated, horse friendly community in SE Ocala combines elegance, comfort, and the opportunity to have your 4 legged friends right in your own backya

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6354 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.41 acres
    1. MLSID: OM687331
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1570 73rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
    $1,350,000.00 ($208.82 / sqft )

    1570 73rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming two story red brick home tucked along the back of the driving range in the sought after Country Club of Ocala, offering unmatched views straight down to the clubhouse. If you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6465 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.81 acres
    1. MLSID: OM714394
    2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap