Active
    Property Photos
    5735 Lena Drive
    1. Image 1 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    2. Image 2 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    3. Image 3 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    4. Image 4 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    5. Image 5 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    6. Image 6 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    7. Image 7 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    8. Image 8 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    9. Image 9 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    10. Image 10 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    11. Image 11 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    12. Image 12 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    13. Image 13 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    14. Image 14 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    15. Image 15 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    16. Image 16 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    17. Image 17 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    18. Image 18 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    19. Image 19 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    20. Image 20 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    21. Image 21 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    22. Image 22 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    23. Image 23 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    24. Image 24 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    25. Image 25 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    26. Image 26 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    27. Image 27 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    28. Image 28 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    29. Image 29 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    30. Image 30 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    31. Image 31 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    32. Image 32 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    33. Image 33 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    34. Image 34 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    35. Image 35 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    36. Image 36 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    37. Image 37 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    38. Image 38 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    39. Image 39 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    40. Image 40 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    41. Image 41 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    42. Image 42 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    43. Image 43 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    44. Image 44 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    45. Image 45 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    46. Image 46 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    47. Image 47 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    48. Image 48 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    49. Image 49 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    50. Image 50 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    51. Image 51 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    52. Image 52 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    53. Image 53 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    54. Image 54 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    55. Image 55 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    56. Image 56 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    57. Image 57 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    58. Image 58 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    59. Image 59 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    60. Image 60 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    61. Image 61 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    62. Image 62 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    63. Image 63 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    64. Image 64 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    65. Image 65 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    66. Image 66 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    67. Image 67 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    68. Image 68 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    69. Image 69 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    70. Image 70 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    71. Image 71 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    72. Image 72 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    73. Image 73 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    74. Image 74 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    75. Image 75 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    76. Image 76 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    77. Image 77 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    78. Image 78 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    79. Image 79 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    80. Image 80 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    81. Image 81 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    82. Image 82 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    83. Image 83 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    84. Image 84 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    85. Image 85 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    86. Image 86 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    87. Image 87 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    88. Image 88 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    89. Image 89 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    90. Image 90 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    91. Image 91 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    92. Image 92 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    93. Image 93 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    94. Image 94 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    95. Image 95 of 95 For 5735 Lena Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 5735 Lena Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Description

    This gorgeous home is located in the Estates of Pine Ridge. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage with a 12X24 outdoor pool on a 1.14 acre lot. Home boasts the following: 2020 new roof, and 2 new skylights with transferrable warranty. Freshly painted interior and exterior. New luxury laminate flooring in common areas, tile in wet areas and carpet in bedrooms. New washer, dryer, refrigerator, range, dishwasher and microwave. New screen partially installed on lanai. 2019 new air conditioner with transferable warranty. A 20X30 metal building to store your vehicles and has electric installed. 12 X 24 shed with electric and lighting installed. An outside fish table with sink to clean your fish. Plantation shutters on all windows and on the 2 sliding doors as well. 15 zone sprinkler system with fully fenced yard with 2 rolling gates and private road access to the back yard. A Simply Safe Alarm System throughout the house which includes all doors and windows and 2 keyless entry doors. All the pvc piping and valves for the pool equipment have been replaced/updated as well as the hi flow pool pump replaced 5 years ago. fully landscaped property with fruit trees makes the home a lovely place for picnics and family gatherings. This home is conveniely located to all ammenities within a 10 minute drive. (Walmart, Publix, Winn Dixie and local restaurants).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM686723 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5735 Lena Drive
    • Viewed: 170
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3081
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 591
    • Acreage: 1.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2090.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Gail Denny
    • Association Phone: 352-746-0899
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE UNIT 3 PB 8 PG 51 LOT 15 BLK 41
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-32-0030-00410-0150
    • Views: 170
    • Zoning Code: RUR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

    5194 Deputy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.83 acres
    1. MLSID: OM696220
    2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
    3. Contact Amy Meek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Fir Place, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

    2155 Fir Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just appraised on Feb13th 2026. Meticulously maintained 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage pool home. One guest bedroom shares bathroom with the pool area. Open concept floor plan includes a spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8477548
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Mirian Metcalf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6163 Canyon Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $640,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

    6163 Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. This gorgeous new home is being built by award winning Spire Homes and offers 2,866 SF of living, located in the sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4413 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: W7885428
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5499 Mallows Circle, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $589,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

    5499 Mallows Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    No need to wait on construction! This never lived in 2025 home in pine ridge has space to spread out, modern style, and truly stands apart! Step into this stunning 2025 custom built 3 bedroom (plus of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8500965
    2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Dayna Grantham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4819 Peppermint Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($149.63 / sqft )

    4819 Peppermint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come, take a look at this executive home before it's too late. With the new AC, new stove, a new garage door opener, and new pool pump there is nothing for you to do but enjoy this glamorous home. Sit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: W7857264
    2. Provided by INSIGHT REALTY NETWORK
    3. Contact Dan Dempsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5194 Deputy Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $679,999.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

    5194 Deputy Drive More Like This

    Country living in Pine Ridge Estates, just minutes from everything! Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, complete with a versatile den and a spacious 3 car garage. Situat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3614 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 841982
    2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Fir Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $565,000.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

    2155 Fir Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    3/3/3 plus office pool home sitting on 1.12 acres with two driveway entrances to the garage, one on Fir Place and the other on Lena Dr. Two master suites, one sharing bathroom with the pool area. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.12 acres
    1. MLSID: 852329
    2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3135 Buckhorn Drive, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $615,999.00 ($156.42 / sqft )

    3135 Buckhorn Drive More Like This

    Stunning Acreage Pool Home in Pine Ridges Premier Equestrian Community! Set on just under 3 private acres and surrounded by mature trees, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a dedicated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3938 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.98 acres
    1. MLSID: 850535
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1256 Sphere Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $535,000.00 ($150.45 / sqft )

    1256 Sphere Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after equestrian community of Pine Ridge! Seller will install a NEW ROOF prior to closing w/an acceptable offer. Situated on a beautiful 1 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 853406
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3090 Mustang Boulevard, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $534,900.00 ($150.25 / sqft )

    3090 Mustang Boulevard More Like This

    Spacious and well appointed 4 BR, 2 1/2 bath POOL home located on 1 ACRE lot in Pine Ridge Estates. The salt POOL is only 5 years old and has an oversized caged area overlooking the fenced, wooded b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: 853494
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap