Active
    Property Photos
    1615 38th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 1615 38th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

    Address: 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470

    Description

    2/2 1400 SQ FT (heated area) Villa with a 1 car garage in the sought after community of Fox Meadow! ( Not a 55+ community). There's a community pool for your enjoyment! This villa is near shopping, doctors, restaurants, schools, and more. The villa needs some cosmetic updating and repairs. The roof, A/C, and water heater are about 3 years old per the seller. Call for a showing today! Showings by appointment only. Please use AS IS contract. The seller will not make any repairs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: OM673210 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1615 38th Terrace
    • Viewed: 279
    • Price: $224,900
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2072
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 813
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1401.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Vanguard High School
    • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
    • School Elementary: Ocala Springs Elem. School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vineland Property Management
    • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK U PAGE 091 FOX MEADOW UNIT 1 BLDG 18 LOT 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2725-002-000
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Views: 279
    • Zoning Code: PD08
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 141 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
    $232,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

    141 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price Improvement Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Ocala home, lovingly cared for by a long time owner and thoughtfully maintained over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106510
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Susan Moeller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
    $210,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

    1615 38th Terrace More Like This

    This 2/2 Villa in Fox Meadow, not a 55+ community, has over 1400 Sq Ft of living space, 1 car garage on a cul de sac, spacious bedrooms, wood burning fireplace, and enclosed lanai. Just walking distan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
    3. Contact Dave Gibas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2131 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
    $237,500.00 ($110.41 / sqft )

    2131 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY Priced to sell..! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ocala offers approximately 1,500 sq. ft. of living space PLUS an additional 500 sq. ft. ready to be finishedideal to increase value

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722008
    2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
    3. Contact Maria Avendano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 38 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $219,000.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

    1720 38 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous Space of 1545 SF Living Area with spacious rooms welcomes you 2 3 bed, 2 bath Villa home in popular Fox Meadow Community. Third Bedroom presently designed as office. Property is an end uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721767
    2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
    3. Contact Lori Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3856 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
    $225,000.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

    3856 19th Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Village North community of Ocala. This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723243
    2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Nathaniel Suleiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1605 17th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $235,900.00 ($97.60 / sqft )

    1605 17th Avenue More Like This

    *SELLER MOTIVATED * NEW ROOF 2025 * NEW HVAC 2017 *GARAGE DOOR AND OPENER 2025 *NO carpet * Wood burning fireplace 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath home with 2 car garage, located in NE Ocala in the charmin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389280
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 831 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
    $260,000.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

    831 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF WILL BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE PRICE** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carport truly move in ready! This home features remodeled bathrooms with stylish tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716153
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
    3. Contact Kendall Gervais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3824 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
    $220,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

    3824 19th Street Circle More Like This

    " One or more pictures have been staged" Beautifully designed two story villa offering exceptional flexibility with dual primary suites, one located on the main level another upstairs, ideal for multi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2072 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716059
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Jeanelle Lemieux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap