Active
    Property Photos
    3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Welcome to the highly desirable 55+ Beacon Lakes community, offering resort style amenities including a heated community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This beautifully maintained second floor condo is being offered furnished and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex space, and 1,144 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space perfect for easy Florida living. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, crown molding in the kitchen and living spaces, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room offers plenty of room to relax and flows seamlessly into the enclosed sunroom, creating the perfect additional living space to enjoy year round. The front balcony offers a partial water view, providing a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The updated kitchen offers newer cabinetry, updated appliances, stylish backsplash accents, and ample storage, blending functionality with charm. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature comfortable carpeting, while the spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet and plenty of room to unwind. The hallway bathroom has been tastefully renovated with a walk in shower and updated vanity. The flexible bonus space is perfect for a home office, hobby room, reading nook, or potential guest area. Additional highlights include newer in unit washer and dryer, multiple storage closets throughout the condo, and not one but two balconies. The enclosed rear balcony serves as a bonus sunroom complete with its own A/C unit, adding valuable year round living space. Major updates include new windows installed in 2019, a newer A/C system, and a newer water heater for added peace of mind. Low HOA dues provide true maintenance free living and include roof maintenance, cable TV, internet, water, trash, and exterior upkeep. Conveniently located just outside the unit is an assigned covered parking space under the carport for added ease and convenience. This move in ready condo has been lovingly cared for and offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy an active adult lifestyle close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7885517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3836 Lighthouse Way 3836
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1304
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1144.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Beacon Lakes
    • Association Phone: 208-940-0687
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding
    • Legal Description: BEACON LAKES INC PHASE F CONDO # 5 PB 17 PGS 135-137 UNIT C BLDG 249 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9781 PG 3757
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-19-059.F-249.00-00C.0
    • Unit Number: 3836
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

    4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7875878
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

    4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo fees cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Your monthly fee covers all homeo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885083
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4324 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $124,900.00 ($117.94 / sqft )

    4324 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    UPDATE: NEW HURRICANE RATED/IMPACT RESISTANT WINDOWS JUST INSTALLED! Welcome to this picture perfect home in the 55+ gated community of Gardens Beacon Square IV. This beautiful condo has a serene vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1059 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451917
    2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Teri Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

    4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7875874
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4854 Marine Parkway  101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $125,000.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

    4854 Marine Parkway 101 More Like This

    Discover the charm and potential of this coastal condo located in a desirable community, offering 1,088 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious Florida ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8324597
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4742 Azalea Drive 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $125,000.00 ($113.23 / sqft )

    4742 Azalea Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of New Port Richey. Whether you'

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454043
    2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
    3. Contact Marcia Ferreira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4736 Jasper Dr  103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $125,000.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

    4736 Jasper Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Welcome to this modern coastal living condo, ideally situated just a few steps from the waterfront canal. This beautifully re

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496464
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Priscila Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4412 Sunstate Drive A, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $129,900.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

    4412 Sunstate Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Square, a gated Condominium Community that offers maintenance free living in a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa style Condo. The updated kitchen features stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884571
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Tanya Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4467 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $129,900.00 ($116.19 / sqft )

    4467 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT ALERT! Welcome to 4467 Rustic Drive in the desirable 55+ gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers 1,050 sq ft o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478203
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Keilyn Fix Solis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

    4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883709
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Penny Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap