Active
    Property Photos
    8739 Lido Lane
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 8739 Lido Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 8739 Lido Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

    Description

    Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with an attached garage, ideally located east of US Hwy 19. Situated in an X flood zone, this property offers added peace of mind and strong long term investment potential. Inside, youll find a functional split bedroom floor plan with great natural light throughout and solid bones ready for your vision. The layout offers flexibility for updates, while the screened in back porch provides a great starting point for creating an inviting outdoor living space overlooking the backyard. Recent big ticket improvements, including a new AC (2024) and flat roof (2023), help minimize upfront costs and improvements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7885226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8739 Lido Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1769
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1184.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Fivay High-PO
    • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 6 MB 12 PGS 145-147 LOT 1033 & N 5 FT LOT 1032
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-28-099.0-000.01-033.0
    • Style: Ranch
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

    10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465297
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Maus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

    8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882430
    2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
    3. Contact Michele Rehm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $297,999.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

    10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2174 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489531
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alberto Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $245,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

    9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884459
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Ross Hardy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
    $295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

    9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487509
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap