Active
    Property Photos
    6 Oklahoma Street
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 6 Oklahoma Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 6 Oklahoma Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Description

    Amazing opportunity with this charming 2 bedroom + a Florida room/den that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, 1 bath, is located in the heart of Beverly Hills and sits on almost acre. As you step inside, youll be greeted with a spacious open floor plan featuring a living room/dining room combo. The kitchen offers ample space for any chef and has tons of storage, new soft closed cabinets, new butcher block counters, tile backsplash, new lighting and features an eat in area. Both bedrooms are generous in size with new fans. The main bath has a gorgeous tile shower, new vanity, new lighting and new toilet. There is a dedicated laundry room. Other amazing features include an AC 2024, Roof 2017, new water heater, newer windows throughout (except in Florida Room), new interior doors, stunning new tile throughout, new baseboards, new gutters with leaf guards and a fenced in spacious backyardideal for outdoor enjoyment. It is conveniently located a few miles from the famous Crystal River, home of the world renowned Manatee Migration and scallop season. Only 25 minutes from the City of Ocala. Citrus County is known for its crystal clear springs and rivers. The Rainbow River, Three Sister Springs and the Homosassa River are all well known for swimming, kayaking, boating and some of the best fishing in Florida. Conveniently located near new retail shops and restaurants. Close to the Suncoast parkway for quick access to the airport, Tampa, Clearwater and St. Pete Beaches (Ranked in the top 5 Beaches in the US), also close to the famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks. Enjoy everything Tampa Bay has to offer from the new Downtown Riverwalk, TOP US BEACHES, boating, fishing, golfing, cultural entertainment, and museums...and of course beautiful year round weather! Appliance allowance being offered so you can select your own. Owner financing may be an option. Call for more information.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7884935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Oklahoma Street
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $122
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 988.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 6 SEC 2 PB 11 PG 132 LOT 3 BLK 141 DESC IN OR BK 756 PG 1409 & OR BK 812 PG 1420
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0062-01410-0030
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

    200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Colbert Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $240,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

    996 Colbert Court More Like This

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,423 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 1,740 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM707789
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Teresa Pharr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

    38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938555
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 James Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $198,900.00 ($115.91 / sqft )

    6 James Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Beverly Hills, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home invites you to slow down and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. From

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1716 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883223
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Dennis Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716697
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Darci Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

    553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429236
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Monique Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

    216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720535
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Julie Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722206
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Adams Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $195,000.00 ($101.46 / sqft )

    404 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling home that has been updated and modernized in past few years. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors in most of home & looks awesome. Nice blinds on abundance of windows . Appears to be newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492134
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $203,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

    4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724223
    2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap