Active
    Property Photos
    2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

    Address: 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    Move in ready two bedroom two bath, 4th floor condo located in Clearwater in the well maintained sought after guard gated golf course community of Cove Cay. This home features an updated kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and a pantry, both bathrooms have been updated with vanities that have granite counters, the hall bath has a walk in shower, and the primary bath has a tub/shower combo. Other resent upgrades include waterproof laminate flooring through out the home except the baths, and the interior of the unit has been recently painted. This home offers views of the 3rd hole of the golf course from the screened in lanai and there are no rear neighbors for added privacy. The lanai can be accessed form the living room sliding door or the primary bedroom sliding door. Included with the unit is a covered parking spot and the building has two elevators. The washer and dryer are located in the storage closet off of the lanai. The community also has its own clubhouse and a heated pool which is included in your monthly fee. Also included in the monthly fee is cable TV, internet, 24 hour guard, sewer, trash and water.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $198,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 64
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Julie Nichols
    • Association Phone: 727-535-5403
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COVE CAY VILLAGE IV CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 2, UNIT 4D TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 2-17
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18706-002-0044
    • Unit Number: 4D
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2616 Cove Cay Drive 602, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $199,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

    2616 Cove Cay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular views of both Tampa Bay and Cove Cay Golf Course from your living room, bedroom and sunroom! Welcome to this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable golf community of Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499244
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Anne Januario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8396275
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Chase Walseth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 604, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 604 More Like This

    Discover the beauty of waterfront living in this stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at sought after Cove Cay Village 1 in Clearwater. Perched on the 6th floor, this 1,050 sq ft home offers swee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143407
    2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Sheri Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 601, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $229,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up every day to a wraparound picture postcard view. This highly desired 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in beautiful Cove Cay offers water, golf course, and lush green scenery from just every wind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454500
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Wolford Road 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

    1890 Wolford Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your private retreat in this fully remodeled, ground level corner villa surrounded by natural beauty yet close to everything you need. The stunning interior features a modern kitchen with map

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439454
    2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dave Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $215,000.00 ($265.43 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wooowww! Spectacular view!!! Own your piece of paradise, and live like you are on vacation all year round! The panoramic views off of this 8th floor condo is breathtaking! FULL water views and golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450922
    2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $179,900.00 ($159.91 / sqft )

    2618 Cove Cay Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate, beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath residence offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the 17th green of Cove Cay Golf Course. From the moment you enter, your eyes are drawn s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478265
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,900.00 ($336.11 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the PENTHOUSE with a view that will take your breath away. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has an open and spacious floor plan with beautiful tile floors throughout. This freshly remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.70 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478528
    2. Provided by HARRIS REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Bruce Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6262 142nd Avenue N 1004, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $189,999.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    6262 142nd Avenue N 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to unit #1004 at via verde one of clearwater's best kept secrets and a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready condo. Whether you're buying your first home, findi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503117
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Dillon Besnier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $227,000.00 ($212.15 / sqft )

    2900 Cove Cay Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the top floor of this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spacious residence features ce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485247
    2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
    3. Contact Andres Rios
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap