Active
    Property Photos
    6 James Court
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 6 James Court
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 6 James Court
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 6 James Court
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 6 James Court
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 6 James Court
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 6 James Court
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 6 James Court
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 6 James Court
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 6 James Court
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 6 James Court
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 6 James Court
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 6 James Court
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 6 James Court
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 6 James Court
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 6 James Court
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 6 James Court
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 6 James Court
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 6 James Court
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 6 James Court
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 6 James Court
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 6 James Court
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 6 James Court
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 6 James Court
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 6 James Court
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 6 James Court
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 6 James Court
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 6 James Court
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 6 James Court
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 6 James Court
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 6 James Court
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 6 James Court
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 6 James Court
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 6 James Court
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 6 James Court
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 6 James Court
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 6 James Court
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 6 James Court
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 6 James Court
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 6 James Court
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 6 James Court
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 6 James Court
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 6 James Court
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 6 James Court
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 6 James Court
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 6 James Court
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 6 James Court
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 6 James Court
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 6 James Court
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 6 James Court
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 6 James Court
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 6 James Court
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 6 James Court
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 6 James Court
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 6 James Court
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 6 James Court
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 6 James Court
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 6 James Court
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 6 James Court
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 6 James Court
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 6 James Court
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 6 James Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,900

    Address: 6 James Court, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Beverly Hills, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home invites you to slow down and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. From the moment you step onto the covered front porch, youll feel the warmth of a home that has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated. Inside, natural light fills the living spaces, highlighting updated flooring, fresh paint, and modern touches throughout. The kitchen is perfectly positioned for everyday living, flowing into an oversized utility/mud room and pantry area with a convenient second full bath ideal for guests after a day outdoors. The cozy family room centers around a beautiful wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect spot for relaxing evenings, quiet mornings with coffee, or gathering with friends. Both bedrooms provide comfortable retreats with generous closet space, while the refreshed main bath provides a clean, bright feel. Step into the enclosed lanai and imagine morning sunshine, afternoon breezes, and evenings enjoying Floridas year round beauty. With a new roof (2023), updated electrical panel (2022), hurricane shutters, double hung vinyl windows, oversized 2 car garage, and additional storage shed, this home offers both peace of mind and practicality. If youve been looking for an affordable move in ready home that blends comfort, charm, and everyday livability this is your opportunity to begin your next chapter in Citrus County. One or more photos have been enhanced with Ai to include virtual staging and visionary ideas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7883223 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 James Court
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $198,900
    • Price sqft: $116
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1716
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 78
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1268.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High School
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: BEVERLY HILLS UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 2 LOT 6 BLK 65
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-11-0050-00650-0060
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

    38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938555
    2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

    47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2496 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716697
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Darci Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Buttonbush Drive, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $217,900.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

    553 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home. Inside, the spacious living and dining room combinat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429236
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Monique Simpson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

    83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2294 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722206
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 404 Adams Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $195,000.00 ($101.46 / sqft )

    404 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling home that has been updated and modernized in past few years. Luxury Vinyl Plank floors in most of home & looks awesome. Nice blinds on abundance of windows . Appears to be newer appliances in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492134
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Niessen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $203,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

    4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2003 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM724223
    2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robert Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

    73 Tyler Street More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722848
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
    3. Contact Katrisa Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

    400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715913
    2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
    3. Contact Karen Cunningham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
    $224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

    200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715448
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
    3. Contact Louis Newman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
    $229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

    4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

    Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848353
    2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap