Active
    Property Photos
    805 39th Street Gulf
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 805 39th Street Gulf
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,740,000

    Address: 805 39th Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050

    Description

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION DIRECTLY ON THE GULF W/ GULF OF AMERICA AND MARINA VIEWS! Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own a newly constructed, luxury waterfront residence in the heart of the Florida Keys. Located in the exclusive Emerald Landings community in Marathon, this exceptional home offers breathtaking open water views, a private 70' boat slip, and a rare private beach, kayak launch, blending high end coastal living with unmatched boating convenience. Thoughtfully designed for both luxury and functionality, this stunning property features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including two spacious primary suites with private balconies overlooking the water. An open concept floor plan showcases a chef's kitchen with quartz countertops and waterfall island, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areasideal for entertaining or relaxing with panoramic sunset views. Outdoor living is elevated with a heated resort style pool, expansive patios, and multiple spaces designed for al fresco dining and sunset gatherings. Premium finishes, coastal inspired design, and modern technology are found throughout the home, offering a turn key experience for owners and guests alike. This property is the perfect investment opportunity, boasting a proven short term rental history and strong income potential, while also serving as an ideal future personal residence for those dreaming of a private retreat in the Keys. Whether used as a high performing vacation rental, a seasonal escape, or a full time waterfront home, this property offers unmatched versatility. Centrally located near world class boating, dining, shopping, and beaches, this rare offering combines luxury, location, and lifestylea true Keys dream home with income producing potential. Being offered furnished.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7882829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 805 39th Street Gulf
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $3,740,000
    • Price sqft: $1,039
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3600
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2920.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Boatworks
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 5 EMERALD FLATS SUB PB2-21 PORTION OF BLOCK 5 RESUBDIVISION OF MARTHON BEACH OR3146-1823
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33050 - Marathon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 00337391-000500
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 68th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $4,350,000.00 ($831.42 / sqft )

    1000 68th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Florida Keys luxury redefined! Experience this newly constructed 2025 oceanfront masterpiece perfectly balancing coastal elegance, craftsmanship, and timeless design. With 6 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, and 3

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452489
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SCHMITT RE
    3. Contact Joshua Mothner, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 1, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

    2394 Coco Plum Drive 1 More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most exclusive waterfront parcels in the Florida Keys. Located just steps from Coco Plum Beach and the Atlantic Ocean, this rare investment opportunity is the ultimate blend of l

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 615435
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
    3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
    4. (305) 664-4444
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 2, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,700,000.00 ($909.99 / sqft )

    2394 Coco Plum Drive 2 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 615436
    3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
    4. (305) 664-4444
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2394 Coco Plum Drive 3, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,900,000.00 ($959.17 / sqft )

    2394 Coco Plum Drive 3 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 615437
    3. Contact Kelsey Caputo - Frins
    4. (305) 664-4444
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 990 41st Street Gul 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

    990 41st Street Gul 9 More Like This

    Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida KeysWelcome to your dream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirable bay side, offering breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 616625
    2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
    4. (954) 243-8894
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 990 41st Street Gul 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,475,000.00 ($829.16 / sqft )

    990 41st Street Gul 10 More Like This

    Luxury 5 Bedroom Waterfront Home in the Florida Keys Welcome to yourdream retreat in Marathon, Florida! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence sits on the desirablebay side, offering breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 616645
    2. Provided by Blue Water Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Paul J Tremblay
    4. (954) 243-8894
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59733 Paradise Place, MARATHON, FL 33050
    $3,800,000.00 ($950.00 / sqft )

    59733 Paradise Place More Like This

    An exceptional to be built waterfront estate in Grassy Key, offering the rare opportunity to secure a newly constructed luxury residence in the Florida Keys. Construction will commence upon contract,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 618977
    2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys Inc
    3. Contact Sabrina Acevedo
    4. (305) 745-9088
    5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap