Active
    Property Photos
    368 Tanglewood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 368 Tanglewood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 368 Tanglewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    LIKE New 4B/2b UNFURNISHED Single Home in Tanglewood Preserve. This beautiful spacious home of 1828 sq. ft. Offers a beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept, where the Living Room & Dining Room surrounds the kitchen to form a great living space to enjoy with family and friends when entertaining. Being a smart home, The Doorbell w Camera, Lights, Main Entrance, Garage and AC can be controlled by apps, providing you with savings and total control of the home mastered by Alexa. With a 2 Car Garage and 2 vehicle driveway, it's just the perfect home. The community of Tanglewood Preserve is only 4 minutes away from I 4 and 18 minutes from Magic Kingdom.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7881167 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 368 Tanglewood Drive
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 156
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1851.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Other
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: TANGLEWOOD PRESERVE PHASE 2 PB 171 PGS 9-10 LOT 105
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-26-01-700506-001050
    • Views: 52
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

    101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149077
    2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
    3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

    523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103583
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Gillian Redman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 319 Verdi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $399,900.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    319 Verdi Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the growing Davenport area. This property features a spacious layout with modern finishes, an open concept living area, and a well appointed kitchen ide

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3583 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146920
    2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
    3. Contact Ken Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

    151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2803 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386731
    2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Armando Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $375,000.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

    1007 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live video tour & zillow tour! Excellent opportunity in the gated community of sanctuary at west haven! This 4br/3. 5ba single story pool home offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400432
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Liz Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Villa Domani Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $355,000.00 ($144.37 / sqft )

    108 Villa Domani Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with dual primary suites (upstairs & downstairs) and a versatile layout perfect for families or guests. The open concept main floor features a seamless kitchen, dining,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2459 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399718
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Laura Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

    513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

    Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149030
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Sandy Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $359,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

    540 Sandy Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained property spacious 4 bed 3/2 bathroom including 2 master bedroom with on suite bathroom. laminate flooring throughout the house, spacious living and formal area, wake up a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394005
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1369 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $375,000.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

    1369 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update1 a breand new roof has be installed (2/2/26) stunning fully furnished home for sale!!! This is a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath single family turn key property ready with a great floor plan. Open plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139150
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Derek Donnelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap