Active
    Property Photos
    19474 Mossy Oak Court
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 19474 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

    Description

    PRICE DROP! Gorgeous New Construction Home Modern Farmhouse Syle Luxury. 3 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage plus office. Perfect location, perfect house! .4 acre lot in Southern Hills Plantation. No detail was overlooked in this amazing home. Drive up to a modern farmhouse complete with vertical board & batten, metal accent roof and brick pavers. This winning floor plan offers 2,558 square feet of living and 3,831 total (3 car garage & large covered rear porch). This home has 10 foot ceilings throughout with a large recessed ceiling with crown molding in the Grand Room. The open floor plan has great flow and no wasted space. The GOURMET KITCHEN has an oversized island with room for seating, designer backsplash, Quartz countertops, wood cabinets with soft close door and drawers, huge walk in pantry with built in shelving, stainless steel appliances including a GAS cooktop with vent hood, refrigerator, dishwasher, and combination wall microwave/oven. The Great Room features a custom electric fireplace. The Owner's Suite brings in a lot of natural light and has a huge dressing room equipped with a chandelier. The Owner's Bathroom is fully tiled with his/hers separate vanities, wood cabinets with soft close, free standing soaker tub and a light and bright shower. Office with glass insert doors, upgraded sliding glass doors, ceramic tile throughout, designer lighting package and real attention to detail. Rheem tankless gas water heater. This is a must see. New Construction PALMWOOD CONSTRUCTION home includes a Builder's 2/10 Warranty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7881005 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19474 Mossy Oak Court
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3831
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 162
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Palmwood Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2558.00
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 557.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Ellen Johnson/GreenPoint
    • Association Phone: 352-397-2922
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH 1 BLK 5 LOT 76
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R04-223-19-3571-0005-0760
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9481 Patrick Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $621,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    9481 Patrick Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover your private retreat in the heart of Brooksville! Nestled on 10.1 acres, this stunning two story home offers lakefront views and serene natural surroundings, perfect for those seeking peace a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5005 sqft
    4. Approx. 10.10 acres
    1. MLSID: W7878074
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Eneida Vicario
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5034 Elm Leaf Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $700,000.00 ($172.63 / sqft )

    5034 Elm Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover luxury living in this brand new, move in ready 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, located in the prestigious Southern Hills Plantation. This modern masterpiece features a thought

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4055 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879217
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4905 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $799,900.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

    4905 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to refined Florida living in guard gated Southern Hills, where this 2024 Arthur Rutenbergbuilt residence sits gracefully on a premium conservation homesite with serene water views. SELLER ADDE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4017 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470635
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
    3. Contact Beth Cupari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11361 Science Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $739,000.00 ($146.69 / sqft )

    11361 Science Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked behind a private gate and surrounded by nearly five acres of open land, this custom built home offers space, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Designed for those who value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5038 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465733
    2. Provided by APPLE HOMES CORP
    3. Contact Miguel Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $750,000.00 ($168.16 / sqft )

    4881 Majestic Hills Loop New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to your stunning, newly constructed home, nestled inside the manned gated community of Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391324
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6671 Summit View Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $695,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

    6671 Summit View Drive New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 6671 Summit View Dr a beautifully completed Venice model by Spire Homes, a semi custom builder, located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387678
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19547 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $689,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    19547 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MASSIVE Price Reduction! Southern Hills Plantation Cul De SacStreet Stately Southern Charm Home! Located in Brooksville, Floridanestled in the premiere master gated community of Southern Hills Pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457839
    2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nathan Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4898 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $774,999.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

    4898 Southern Valley Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, less than one year old executive home located in the prestigious Southern Hills community, a premier luxury golf course neighborhood offering resort style living near Tampa a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464716
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4581 Majestic Hills Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $770,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

    4581 Majestic Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where the fairway lifestyle comes standard. This nearly new 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath AR Home sits inside the gates of Southern Hills Plantation, home to the award winning Pete Dye championship

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3982 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882748
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CRACKER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Emily Barr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4716 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
    $775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

    4716 Hickory Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This newly constructed residence in Southern Hills Plantation captures the essence of boutique custom craftsmanshipwhere thoughtful design, refined finishes, and practical luxury come together effortl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476396
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Andres Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap