Active
    Property Photos
    1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 1440 Wisconsin Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

    Description

    This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with garage is perfect for new home buyer's or maybe retiree's wanting to downsize. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and Remodeled bathrooms. All newer windows throughout!!! Located in the Heart of very friendly Palm Harbor and close to beaches, parks, shopping and many activities. Bring your Golf Cart and enjoy the outdoors all year long. Private very Spacious backyard is great for the kiddos or pets or just simply entertaining! Don't wait...Schedule your showing today...
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: W7879115 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
    • Viewed: 70
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $292
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1435
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 232
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1077.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUTHERLAND, TOWN OF BLK 125, LOT 3 & E 25FT OF LOT 4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 01-28-15-88560-125-0300
    • Views: 70
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2057 Brent Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $500,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

    2057 Brent Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Palm Harbor GemNo HOA & Prime Location! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood just steps from highly sought after Palm Harbor University High School, this rarely available 3 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332771
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2199 Blue Tern Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $440,000.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

    2199 Blue Tern Drive More Like This

    Price is firm. Here is a real opportunity to own a beautiful screened in pool home in the desirable Dove Hollow Community in Palm Harbor. This is the perfect blend of style, space, and serenity. St

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8398713
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Joe Hajeski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1603 Orangecrest Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $474,900.00 ($226.25 / sqft )

    1603 Orangecrest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Palm Harbor paradise in the highly desirable Beacon Groves neighborhood! With no HOA and located out of the flood zone, this meticulously maintained pool home truly checks eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493698
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1431 Noell Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $420,000.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

    1431 Noell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced! Fall in love with this move in ready three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home with updates throughout. Newer roof and a/c as well as ductwork. Beautiful Kitchen with quartz count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1695 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454582
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Nan George
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 870 16th Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $459,000.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

    870 16th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW TO MARKET!!! NEW TO MARKET!!! NEW TO MARKET!!! Located in one of Palm Harbors most desirable golf cart friendly communities and zoned for the highly sought after Palm Harbor University school

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2116 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505650
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Gregory Schreiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Foxcroft Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $470,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

    1533 Foxcroft Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This picturesque Palm Harbor home boasts the sweeping curb appeal youd expect to find in such a sought after enclave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479617
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Lori Crawford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Peterson Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $499,900.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

    105 Peterson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OLD FLORIDA ISLAND LIVING ON INDIAN BLUFF ISLAND! Welcome to the kind of Florida people still talk about but can rarely find in Pinellas Countywhere kid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2886 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501897
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2397 Orangehill Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $379,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

    2397 Orangehill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 2397 E Orangehill Drive, nestled in the sought after community of Beacon Groves in Palm Harbor with no HOA and not located in a flood zone. Known for its convenient location and fantastic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478826
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michelle Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2189 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $460,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    2189 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller for this beautiful, low maintenance 2br/2bathroom/bonus room w/ double doors/and a loft flex room, vaulted ceilings, bright villa located in the highly sought after gated forest retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483218
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Orchid Lane Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
    $425,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

    402 Orchid Lane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    An Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Ozona!! Located in the extremely desirable golf cart community of Ozona in Palm Harbor, this property offers a rare opportunity to secure a homesite in one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481350
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap