Active
    Property Photos
    9385 Deer Park Drive
    1. Image 1 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    2. Image 2 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    3. Image 3 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    4. Image 4 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    5. Image 5 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    6. Image 6 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    7. Image 7 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    8. Image 8 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    9. Image 9 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    10. Image 10 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    11. Image 11 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    12. Image 12 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    13. Image 13 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    14. Image 14 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    15. Image 15 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    16. Image 16 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    17. Image 17 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    18. Image 18 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    19. Image 19 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    20. Image 20 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    21. Image 21 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    22. Image 22 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    23. Image 23 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    24. Image 24 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    25. Image 25 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    26. Image 26 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    27. Image 27 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    28. Image 28 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    29. Image 29 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    30. Image 30 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    31. Image 31 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    32. Image 32 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    33. Image 33 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    34. Image 34 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    35. Image 35 For 9385 Deer Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 9385 Deer Park Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Description

    ENJOY CONVENIENT, WORRY FREE FLORIDA LIVING in the welcoming 55+ community of Deer Park Cottages. From the moment you arrive at your brick paved drive and walk through the large covered entry, youll feel like youve come home. Step inside, and youre instantly welcomed by the 10 ft volume ceilings and natural light that creates a warm inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features ample storage, endless granite counter space and full stainless steel appliance suite with gas range. The beautiful gas fireplace provides a cozy ambiance during cooler winter nights. Brand new and easy care luxury vinyl planked flooring in common areas. A generous split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms provides welcoming space for guests or additional family. BONUS DEN is prefect for an office or hobbyists. The spacious master bedroom leads into a spa bathroom with Travertine marble shower and generous double vanity. Tankless gas water heater, water softener, smart locks and garage refrigerator are added convenience features. Travel anytime with peace of mind. HOA provides lawn care, trash pickup, cable, and WiFi. Located in the heart of Sugarmill Woods. Minutes to golf courses, swimming pools, tennis courts, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Close to the Nature Coasts famous and numerous off water and on water activities. An hour into Tampa on the Veterans Expressway. Optional Surgarmill Woods Golf and Country Club Membership available. This is the best kept secret in Citrus County. Dont let this one get away! COME AND SEE TODAY!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: 854772 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9385 Deer Park Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2565
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1955.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, GasOven, GasRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, Washer, InstantHotWater
    • Association Name: Deer Park HOA
    • Association Phone: (352)422-1933
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, ProgrammableThermostat
    • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 3 BLK 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 22
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3521574
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Ranch, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937418
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Hemlock Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $375,900.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    6 Hemlock Court S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937936
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    4 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938032
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447297
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

    71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884723
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Connie Lucco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

    128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468646
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

    65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391292
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

    21 Lobelia Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882542
    2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Peter Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

    23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488684
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Michelle Denham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

    4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3789 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883202
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap