Active
    Property Photos
    3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    1. Image 1 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    2. Image 2 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    3. Image 3 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    4. Image 4 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    5. Image 5 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    6. Image 6 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    7. Image 7 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    8. Image 8 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    9. Image 9 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    10. Image 10 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    11. Image 11 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    12. Image 12 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    13. Image 13 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    14. Image 14 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    15. Image 15 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    16. Image 16 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    17. Image 17 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    18. Image 18 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    19. Image 19 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    20. Image 20 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    21. Image 21 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    22. Image 22 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    23. Image 23 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    24. Image 24 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    25. Image 25 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    26. Image 26 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    27. Image 27 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    28. Image 28 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    29. Image 29 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    30. Image 30 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    31. Image 31 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    32. Image 32 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    33. Image 33 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    34. Image 34 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    35. Image 35 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    36. Image 36 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    37. Image 37 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    38. Image 38 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    39. Image 39 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    40. Image 40 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    41. Image 41 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    42. Image 42 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    43. Image 43 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    44. Image 44 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    45. Image 45 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    46. Image 46 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    47. Image 47 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    48. Image 48 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    49. Image 49 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    50. Image 50 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    51. Image 51 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    52. Image 52 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    53. Image 53 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    54. Image 54 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    55. Image 55 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    56. Image 56 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    57. Image 57 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    58. Image 58 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    59. Image 59 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    60. Image 60 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    61. Image 61 For 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a, Venice, FL 34293

    Description

    Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with tiled floors throughout and a covered carport for two vehicles, offering peaceful lake views in Heron Lakes a charming community of only 35 villas open to all ages. Sold turnkey furnished, just bring your personal belongings and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Centrally located in Venice near shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this home offers a split bedroom floor plan perfect for family and guests, vaulted ceilings, inside laundry, a newer A/C unit, hurricane shutters, and a lovely screened in lanai where you can enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails overlooking the serene private backyard setting. The beautiful Gulf beaches and historic downtown Venice are just a short drive away, while the East Village Center is within walking distance and offers a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, and library. Monthly fees include roof maintenance, exterior maintenance, exterior pest control, and landscaping. A must see property waiting for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147400 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3016 Sail Pointe Circle 4a
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1309
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Acreage: 14.99 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
    • Flooring: CeramicTile
    • Living Area: 1226.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: BuyerApprovalRequired
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Taxes
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4-A HERON LAKES PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0439141051
    • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 4A
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 436 Cerromar Lane 478, VENICE, FL 34293
    $225,000.00 ($175.64 / sqft )

    436 Cerromar Lane 478 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Florida living. This meticulously updated condo is perfectly located close to it all. Beaches are just minutes away as well as Wellen Park and the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1281 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.20 acres
    1. MLSID: C7525909
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Huxstep
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 236, VENICE, FL 34293
    $225,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

    408 Cerromar Circle S 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Turnkey Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo located in Westchester Gardens at The Plantation Golf and Country Club now available. Gorgeous sweeping Golf Course and Lake views from your Screen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.28 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143696
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bambi Utton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
    $227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

    1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142103
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Debi Cohoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 534, VENICE, FL 34293
    $229,000.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

    433 Cerromar Lane 534 More Like This

    Beautiful Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom corner condo located in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation Golf n Country Clun now available. This home has absolutely beautiful lake and golf course views with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    4. Approx. 26.20 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143404
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bambi Utton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Lake Place 1770d, VENICE, FL 34293
    $229,000.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    1770 Lake Place 1770d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated top floor end unit condominium, situated just minutes from Historic Venice Island and Venice Beach. This residence boasts significant upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1604 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672173
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Jason R. White, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
    $232,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

    900 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Appealing two bedroom, two bath, one car garage, second floor condo, in desirable Plantation Golf & Country Club. Your condo is located in the small, gated enclave, of West Lake Gardens of St. Andrews

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144202
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Montrose Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
    $234,900.00 ($179.31 / sqft )

    811 Montrose Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a peaceful, serene setting in this beautifully maintained and turnkey furnished first floor condo located in Gardens 3 of St. Andrews at The Plantation. Offering nearly 1,300 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143916
    2. Provided by THE RITTER GROUP
    3. Contact Matthew Ritter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 902 Addington Court 103, VENICE, FL 34293
    $235,000.00 ($161.18 / sqft )

    902 Addington Court 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the gated Gardens of St. Andrews at the highly sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this beautifully situated ground floor condomi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.48 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143820
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 433 Cerromar Lane 541, VENICE, FL 34293
    $235,000.00 ($194.86 / sqft )

    433 Cerromar Lane 541 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Resort Style Living, Top Floor Condo, Convenient Elevator Access** Beautifully updated and move in ready, this top floor condo in Plantation Golf & Country Club offers sweeping golf course views an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675839
    2. Provided by BAY BREEZE INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Karin Heitmann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 918 Wexford Boulevard 918, VENICE, FL 34293
    $239,500.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

    918 Wexford Boulevard 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate and turnkey furnished, this desirable ground floor Ninth Fairway residence welcomes you with sweeping golf and water views and a sunny southern exposure that fills the home with natural lig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1189 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.72 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143686
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rob Brooker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap