Active
    Property Photos
    8219 Trotter Lane
    1. Image 1 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    2. Image 2 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    3. Image 3 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    4. Image 4 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    5. Image 5 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    6. Image 6 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    7. Image 7 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    8. Image 8 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    9. Image 9 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    10. Image 10 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    11. Image 11 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    12. Image 12 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    13. Image 13 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    14. Image 14 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    15. Image 15 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    16. Image 16 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    17. Image 17 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    18. Image 18 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    19. Image 19 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    20. Image 20 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    21. Image 21 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    22. Image 22 For 8219 Trotter Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 8219 Trotter Lane, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Description

    Seller Motivated!!! This adorable home within walking distance to shopping and restaurants is ready for their new owners. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen with a pantry, granite countertops and tiled backsplash. Oversized lot with a white vinyl fencing with not one, but two, double gates for easy access for your boat or toys. The Cook's 12 x 20 shed is an extra feature, as well as, the large Florida room that has its own mini split air conditioner. Use it as an office or another bedroom. I love how the home is located on a dead end. You have so much waiting for you on this home. It is also a true split floor plan with both bathrooms featuring beautiful new vanities. This is your new home
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 854373 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8219 Trotter Lane
    • Viewed: 122
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $108
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2222
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 1468.00
    • Other Structures: Sheds
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Crystal River High
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: SepticTank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 21
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2019026
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Ranch, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 122
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27 Beverly Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $259,900.00 ($116.03 / sqft )

    27 Beverly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big price drop! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Sugarmill Woods! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .28 acre lot with lush, unbuildable greenbelt space behind itoffering

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713327
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Black Willow Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $279,900.00 ($92.71 / sqft )

    35 Black Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 3/2/2 Home in Sugarmill Woods This custom built home shows immaculate and feels very welcoming from the time you open the front door entering into the large great room. This gem features hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM716900
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Makayla Polk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 98 Sycamore Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $230,000.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

    98 Sycamore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable community of Sugarmill Woods. Sitting on .27 acres, this well designed split floor plan provides ideal separation between the primary

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714380
    2. Provided by TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
    3. Contact Debbie Rector
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Fairwoods Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $219,999.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

    3 Fairwoods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nice and spacious three bedroom, two bath home ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and directly across from the golf course. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this light and bright r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2566 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475352
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Sargent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4262 Centennial Avenue, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $250,000.00 ($93.28 / sqft )

    4262 Centennial Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful three bedroom, two bath home located in a charming community of Homosassa, FL. This property features an open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26016013
    2. Provided by Premier Listings
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Foxgreen Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $253,500.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

    18 Foxgreen Court More Like This

    Location truly is everything, and this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in one of the most sought after areas of Sugarmill Woods. Thoughtfully designed and well maintained, it offers comfort, effi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853094
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39 Grass Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $259,000.00 ($92.83 / sqft )

    39 Grass Street More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sugarmill Woods Oak Village neighborhood of Homosassa, FL. This well laid out residence offers generous living space and great bones: a light filled l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 849446
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Medinah Drive W, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $269,000.00 ($101.43 / sqft )

    1 Medinah Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come view this maintenance free, detached villa nestled within Sugarmill Woods Oakleaf Villas. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage with enclosed sunroom. Roof is 2023. Monthly maintenance fee covers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2652 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853718
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Black Willow Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $279,900.00 ($92.71 / sqft )

    35 Black Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851413
    2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Winged Foot Court, Homosassa, FL 34446
    $255,000.00 ($104.47 / sqft )

    8 Winged Foot Court More Like This

    Location! Location! Location for this 2 bedroom 2 bath Oakleaf villa on a generous cul de sac lot with a greenbelt behind and open area on one side. Over 1800 square feet living area includes a glas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853594
    2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap