Active
    Property Photos
    9209 Deer Park Drive
    1. Image 1 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    2. Image 2 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    3. Image 3 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    4. Image 4 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    5. Image 5 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    6. Image 6 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    7. Image 7 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    8. Image 8 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    9. Image 9 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    10. Image 10 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    11. Image 11 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    12. Image 12 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    13. Image 13 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    14. Image 14 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    15. Image 15 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    16. Image 16 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    17. Image 17 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    18. Image 18 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    19. Image 19 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    20. Image 20 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    21. Image 21 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    22. Image 22 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    23. Image 23 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    24. Image 24 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    25. Image 25 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    26. Image 26 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    27. Image 27 For 9209 Deer Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $394,900

    Address: 9209 Deer Park Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446

    Description

    Deer Park Cottages believes that your next chapter should be simpler, sunnier and surrounded by a sense of community. Nestled in Homosassa Deer Park is a 55+ community designed with comfort and livability in mind and most of all awesome quality. Enjoy the paver driveways and walkway to the door to your new home. Some of the upgrades to enjoy including 10 foot celings,8 foot doorways, larger profile moldings, Granite, Shaker style cabinets and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. This home has lots of space to move around with the open floor plan and lots of beautiful upgrades. From the custom cabinets to the great granite counters this home will be sure to please. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an ample two car garage has a beautiful open floor plan and natural gas stove and heating. The development is primarily newer homes and has an awesome modern feel and welcoming environment. There is also an opportunity to purchase a Surgarmill Woods Social membership I am told. See this beauty today and be impressed.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: 853993 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9209 Deer Park Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $394,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2601
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 26
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 1846.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Gas
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, MaintenanceGrounds, Sprinkler, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, GasOven, GasRange, Microwave
    • Association Name: Deer Park
    • Interior Features: HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
    • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 8 BLK 3
    • Area Major: 22
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3521552
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Ranch
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    19 Lobelia Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Oak Village. Welcome to this brand new, beautifully built home in the highly sought after Sugarmill Woods! Featurin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937418
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Hemlock Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $375,900.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    6 Hemlock Court S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937936
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Bellis Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $372,900.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    4 Bellis Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938032
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447297
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $455,000.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    8 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The White House? Kind of. Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is one of, if not the, premier neighborhoods in all of Homosassa. Deep greenbelts (conservation areas behind each home) with an abundance o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463607
    2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact David Bramblett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4355 Justice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $450,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

    4355 Justice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4355 W. Justice Court, an awesome 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, nestled beneath the shade of gorgeous oak trees on nearly 3 acres of partially cl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.93 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8425867
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Sargent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377795
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact William Larsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

    128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468646
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

    65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391292
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

    21 Lobelia Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882542
    2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Peter Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap